House Hansard Index: 39th Parliament Session 1: Subject Index back

House Hansard Index: 39th Parliament Session 1: Subject Index


  • Vale Inco. see also Strikes—Vale Inco employees
    • closure
    • labour demonstration at Sudbury operations (19 September 2009)
  • Vancouver 2010 Olympics. see Olympics—Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics—torch relay
  • VanEvery, Donald. see Court cases/actions—VanEvery, Donald (convicted gun runner); Plea bargaining—VanEvery, Donald (convicted gun runner)
  • Variety Village. see Non-profit organizations—Variety Village
  • Varughese, Saramma. see Court cases/actions—Varughese Saramma and Susan John (murder victims); Fatalities—Varughese, Saramma and Susan John (murder victims); Public inquiries—death of Saramma Varughese and Susan John (murder victims)
  • Vaughan. see Election finances—audits and legal fees incurred by city of Vaughan re finance abuses
  • Vaughan Hospital. see Hospital construction—Vaughan Hospital
  • Vehicle emission tests
  • Vehicles. see Electric vehicles; Government vehicles; Motor vehicles; Public vehicles
  • Venture capital
  • Verdant Power tidal power project. see Energy—renewable energy projects—Verdant Power tidal power project
  • Veteran appreciation day. see Dominion Institute—veteran appreciation day
  • Veterans
  • Veterans' memorials
  • Victim quick response program. see Ministry of the Attorney General—victim quick response program
  • Victim/witness assistance program (VWAP). see Ministry of the Attorney General—victim/witness assistance program (VWAP)
  • Victims' Bill of Rights, S.O. 1995, c.6
  • Victims of crime
  • Victims of domestic violence
  • Victims of gun violence
  • Victims of sexual assault
  • Victor project. see De Beers Canada—diamond mine (Victor project)
  • Video gaming industry
    • government funding
  • Videos. see Documentary videos; Music videos
  • Vietnam
  • Vince, Theresa. see Sexual harassment—Vince, Theresa case
  • Vineland Research and Innovation Centre
  • Violence. see also Domestic violence; School violence; Workplace harassment/violence; Youth violence
  • Violence against women
  • Virgoe, David. see Court cases/actions—Virgoe, David (street racing victim); Street racing—Virgoe, David case
  • Visible minority. see Immigrants—visible minority; Population—visible minority
  • Visitors to the legislature
    • Abdul Kalam, A.P.J. (former president, India), R.L. Narayan (High Commissioner of India), 1158
    • Abernethy, Jim (mayor, Clarington), Nancy Taylor (director of finance, Clarington), Dennis Hefferon (solicitor, Clarington), 3916
    • Adams, Chantal and Brian Graham (North Bay Real Estate Board), 3676
    • Adams, Natalia (constituent, Parkdale-High Park), 3676
    • Aggelonitis, Mary and Charlie (parents, Sophia Aggelonitis, Hamilton Mountain), Filomena Doucet, 8911
    • Agnew, David and Judy, Ron Barker, 414
    • Ahluwalia, Kyle and Eileen Riley (family of Connor Ahluwalia, legislative page), 7569
    • Aiello, David (CEO of Synergex Corp.); Avie, Josh and Ryan Aiello; Kevin Daniels, 684
    • Ainsley, Lily, 2119
    • Aisa Angela and Natalie Monforte (Institute of Secular Missionaries, Spain), Shannon Hogan (OECTA), Pam Bond, 7516
    • Aivalli, Suma, Vijay and Gitanjali (family of Tejas Aivalli, legislative intern), 3314
    • Aivalli, Tejas; Meghan Buckham, Igor Delov, David Donovan, Angela Hersey, Kim Hokan, Waqas Iqbal, Chelsea Peet, Emma Stanley-Cochrane and Rosanne Waters (legislative interns), 3314–3315
    • Albanese, Michael (brother, Laura Albanese, York South-Weston), 1054
    • Aldea, Appoline (Silayan Filipino community centre), 8870
    • Alexander, Barbara and Tony, 4613
    • Alexander, Doug (London), 7763
    • Alexander, Sheila (West Vancouver), 5504
    • Ali, Fahma; Joan, Michael and Crystal Taylor, 645
    • Ali, Shaista and Raafia; Imtiyaz Patel, 2120
    • Allen, Bill (president, Tourism Industry Association of Ontario), Terry Mundell (Greater Toronto Hotel Association), Tim West (Ontario Federation of Snowmobile Clubs), Michelle Saunders (Ontario Restaurant, Hotel and Motel Association), David Hornstein (Tourism Sault Ste. Marie), 4938
    • Allen, Kim (chief executive officer and registrar, Professional Engineers Ontario), Diane Freeman (president-elect, Professional Engineers Ontario), Donald Wallace (executive director, Ontario Centre for Engineering and Public Policy), 7379
    • Alliance of Ontario Food Processors, 6892
    • Allin-Pres, Heather; Wendy Crewson, Peter Keleghan, Mayko Nguyen, Gordon Pinsent, Art Hindle and Brian Topp (ACTRA Toronto), 6073
    • Allison, Paul and Anne (Collingwood), 8678
    • Aloise, Gerry, Patti, Michael and Nicole (family of Jack Aloise, legislative page), 1600
    • Amos, Linda and Elizabeth (family of Jackson Amos, legislative page), 5822
    • Anand, Dev (Indian actor, producer and director), Suneil Anand, Satish Mehta (Consul General of India), Preeti Mehta, 2600
    • Anderson, Mark (president, lakes and seaway business unit, Lafarge North America), 8911
    • Anderson, Scott; Wendy Farmer, 4581
    • Andreae, Daniel C.; Jack Byers, Balliram Cadee, Eileen Clifford, Margaret Everett, Robert Ewing, Friends of the Ottawa Public Library Association and Barry Fuller (recipients of the June Callwood Outstanding Achievement Award for Voluntarism in Ontario), 1410
    • Andrew, Judith (Ontario vice-president, Canadian Federation of Independent Business), 3870
    • Andrews, Bert (Andrews' Scenic Acres), 4666
    • Andrus, Carla and Brian (Port Hope), 9175
    • Andrzejewski, Roman (Mississauga–Streetsville), Jessica MacInnis (legislative assistant), 8141
    • Ang, Winston and Jacqueline (family of Mark Ang, legislative page), 5987
    • Ankrett, Paul, 6381
    • Annabel, Sheri (Chartwell Seniors Housing), Brenda Elworthy, Christine Hillyer, Fred Kirsh, Grace Woo, Guido Smit, James Priest, Jim McKinney, Marie Cafarelli, PamelaAnn Campbell, Prudence Woo, Ric Hillyer and Steve Zheng (condo board representatives), 8911
    • Anne, Ruth and Ken McCallum (constituents, Elgin county), 1201
    • Annis, Kristen (former senior policy adviser, Dwight Duncan, Windsor–Tecumseh), 4948
    • Arbuckle, Dave, 9114
    • Armstrong, Les; George Fortin, 8641
    • Armstrong, Tim (father of Amanda Armstrong, legislative page), 4052
    • Armstrong, Tim (public policy adviser, lawyer and author), Kevin Whitaker (chair, Ontario Labour Relations Board), 6811
    • Arnott, Jack and Ben McIntosh (family, Ted Arnott, Wellington–Halton Hills), 8451
    • Arsenault, Randy (Durham), 6381
    • Ashe, George; Bill Barlow, Robert Callahan, Gordon Carton, former Speaker Hugh Edighoffer, Herb Epp, Steve Gilchrist, Karen Haslam, John Hastings, Don Knight, Mac Makarchuk, Margaret Marland, Judy Marsales, Gord Miller, Lily Munro, David Neumann, Hugh O'Neil and Yvonne O'Neill (Ontario Association of Former Parliamentarians), 7196
    • Asmi, Tariq (executive director, Growing Communities Healthcare Alliance), 3686
    • Assadourian, Sarkis (former MP, Don Valley North), Reza Baraheni (former professor, University of Toronto), Hassan Zerehi (editor-in-chief, Shahrvand Publications), Bahram Bahrami (editor-in-chief, Mehr-E-Iran), 7037
    • Association of Ontario Health Centres, 379, 5424
    • Astles, John (optometrist), 3777
    • Attridge, Rick, 8861
    • Atyeo, Ingrid (Princess Margaret, ONA Local 97), Beverly Belfon and Carolyn Edgar (North York General Hospital, ONA Local 6), Patti Lalla (Mount Sinai Hospital, ONA Local 82), Ray Prystanski (University Health Network, ONA Local 97), Lawrence Walter (Ontario Nurses' Association), 6807
    • Augimeri, Maria (councillor, Toronto), 8032
    • Augustine, Jean (Fairness Commissioner), 1508
    • Aulakh, Satwant; Jessie Kular (wife, Kuldip Kular, Bramalea–Gore–Malton), 4111
    • Auty, Stu (Canadian Safe School Network), 5470
    • Bacon family (constituents, Etobicoke Centre), 3369
    • Bailey, Cathy (chair, Certified Management Accountants of Ontario), 6635
    • Bailey, Robert (son, Robert Bailey, Sarnia–Lambton), Gary Ingram (Petrolia), 8451
    • Bailey, Rodney (son, Robert Bailey, Sarnia–Lambton), David French, 6879
    • Bailey, Tre; Teka White, Tyler Lloyd, Trina Amin, Stephanie Bedard-Dempster, Melanie Bedard-Dempster, Asher Khan, Brenda Akumu, Julia Hejazi, Crystal Adams, Tyler Bryant and Bernard Dobrovolski (Black Education Awareness Committee, Children's Aid Society of Toronto), 4938
    • Baird, Maegan (legislative intern), 8299
    • Baird, Maegan; Leslie de Meulles, Paul Di Ianni, Christiana Fizet, Matthew Gray, Yuliya Khraplyva, Aviva Levy, Beesan Sarrouh, Jonathan Trentadue and Natalie Tutunzis (legislative interns), 7648–7649
    • Bakht, Tahiya (co-op student), 4654
    • Baldwin-Sands, Lori (alderman, St. Thomas), 9369–9370
    • Balinski, Ingrid (godmother of Alana Fansolato, legislative page), Cathy Stevulak, 9030
    • Balinski, Ingrid and Corina Fansolato (family of Alana Fansolato, legislative page), 8641
    • Ballagh, Dr. Robert; Margot Ballagh; John and Joan Douglas; Joyce Ballagh; Cameron Ballagh (family of Alex Ballagh, legislative page), 989
    • Ballard, Gail (Elgin–Middlesex–London), 8861
    • Baluk, Melissa (University of Waterloo), 8641
    • Bandi, Parvez (relative of Samaa Bandi, legislative page), 7516
    • Bannon, Sue (executive director, Midland Area Reading Council), 5101
    • Bannon, Sue; Lana Faessler, Carol Risidore, Gary Porter, Jennifer Ellis, Bob Sture and Lin Sullivan (Laubach Literacy Ontario), 8735
    • Banquier, Sonya and Jeremy Beaty (Mississauga South), 7026
    • Bantum, Elyse, 1244
    • Banu, Fahmida; Ilyas Mohammad, Faizah Ilyas and Ismath Unissa (family of Hisham Mohammad, legislative page), 2340
    • Bardini, Gianni (Consul General of Italy), 1916
    • Bardini, Gianni (Consul General of Italy), Judy Sgro, Gino Bucchino, Julian Fantino, George Visintin, Carlo Fillipazo, Roberto Buttazzoni, Paolo Ponti, Fabrizio Patuelli, Martin Stiglio, Maurizio Gherardini, 2200
    • Baril, Joanne; Roger Lachance and Jonathan Hack (Kapuskasing), 8451
    • Barlow, Rob; Steve and Pat Crouse, Julia Jenkins and Anne Clifford (constituents, Wellington–Halton Hills), 6644
    • Barnes, Natasha, Cecil, Brenda and Tamika (Mississauga–Streetsville), 8652
    • Barnett, Victoria; Terrance Luscombe and Charlotte Henderson (York undergrad students), 4685
    • Barrett, Michael and Norm Gamble (South West LHIN), 6263–6264
    • Bartlett, Deb (mother of Rebecca Bartlett, legislative page), 8451
    • Bartolucci, Maureen and Joe; Kathleen and Patricia Reilly (family, Rick Bartolucci, Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services), 7265
    • Barton, Joy; Doris Emerson, Wayne Gates, Anne Kranics, Ida Ortis, June Robinson, Susan Salzer, Pat Schofield, Sylvia Smith and Giselle Tokar (yellow shirt brigade, Fort Erie and Port Colborne), Jim Garchinski (Police Pensioners Association of Ontario), 8060
    • Barwick, Cliff (mayor, St. Thomas), Catherine Naismith (president, Architectural Conservancy of Ontario), Suzanne Van Bommel and Dawn Doty (Alma College), Grant and Brenda Head (Hamilton), 2340
    • Bass, Sandy; Mike Page and Bill McGilles (OSSTF), 8945
    • Basset-Spiers, Kent; Corinne Kagan, John Kumpf, Hedy Chandler, Teri Czajka, Judy Moir, Angela Colontonio, April Ferguson, Jan Fisher, Maria Hundeck, David Hundeck, Robert Stephens, Rachel Sa, Mariana Perez, Cindy Bailey, Travis Bailey, 2432
    • Baszak, Margaret, John, Luke and Irene and Dorothy Breen (family of Teresa Baszak, legislative page), 5610
    • Bata, Sonja (chair, Canadian Forces Liaison Council), 13, 5040
    • Bateman, Robert (artist), 2489–2490
    • Batson, Blake (Ottawa), 9030
    • Baum, Joel, David and Marsha, Kathy and Jackie Hick, Joi Cole (family of Zac Baum, legislative page), 4414
    • Baxter, Bev and Peter (Collingwood), 8252
    • Bayles, Cathy and Rolf Springer (constituents, Midland), 684
    • Beardy, Stan (grand chief, Nishnawbe Aski Nation), Timothy Thompson (grand chief, Mohawks of Akwesasne), Donald Maracle (chief, Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte), Arthur Moore (chief, Constance Lake First Nation), 6195
    • Beatson, Jesse (legislative intern), 7216
    • Beaucage, John; Bob Goulais, Monica Lister and Patricia Campeau (Chiefs of Ontario), 1303
    • Beaulne-Steubing, Laura, 5727
    • Beaven, Ellard (father of Amy Beaven, legislative page), 9359
    • Beckett, Sue; Cheryl and Todd Fox, Ryan Beckett, Andrew Wallace, Fred Banwell, David Nudds, Gerry Nudds, Americ Sordi, Alan Meredith, Chuck Hill, Don Harris and Ted Barris (friends and family of Charley Fox, veteran), 3834
    • Beckett, Tim (Ontario Association of Fire Chiefs), Lori Hamer (Kitchener Fire Services), Brian Patterson (Ontario Safety League), 3341–3342
    • Bednar, David (general manager, Canadian National Exhibition), 6982
    • Beffort, Doug (councillor, Orangeville), 4331
    • Bégin-Caouette, Olivier; Pierre-Olivier Tremblay, Marc-André Turcotte, Pierre-Luc Turgeon and Marie-Astrid Ospina (interns, Quebec National Assembly: ), 4643
    • Behul, Julius (editor-in-chief, The Canadian Slovak newspaper), 5987
    • Belcourt, Tony (outgoing president, Metis Nation of Ontario), 826–827
    • Belcourt, Tony; Gary Lipinski, France Picotte, Reta Gordon, Tim Pile, Sharon McBride, Pierre Lefebvre, Hank Rowlinson, Katelin Peltier, and Doug Wilson (Metis Nation of Ontario), 828
    • Bell, Doreen and Bob (grandparents of Reed Bell, legislative page), 5311
    • Bell, Norm (father of Reed Bell, legislative page), Susan Moyer, 4898
    • Bell, Paula (mother of Reed Bell, legislative page), 5376
    • Bell, Ron and Jean; Jim and Nancy Hibbert, Larry and Sharon Watson, Ken and Christine Jaques, Bruce and Marg Gray, Gary and Dolores McGregor, Rick and Shirley Redmond, Jim and Bev Maitland, Gerald and Edith Bailey, Mike Watson, Bill Allingham, Gord and Bernice Whiting, Ernie Williams, 2155
    • Bell, Sharon and Elizabeth Oliver (Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock), 7953
    • Bellehumeur, Natalie and Guy Faucher (parents of Myriam Faucher, legislative page), 6328
    • Bellissimo, Anna, Gianluca, Christina and Giuseppina; Maria and Domenico Figliano, Antoinette DeLongis, Rita Aceto, Daniela and Michael DeLongis, Michael and Angela Aceto, (family of Marco Bellissimo, legislative page), 1054
    • Bencsik, Georgina (president, Youth in Motion), Victoria Zeppa, (student), 1465
    • Bencsik, Georgina; Monir Khan, Mirza Rahman and Mohammed Hossain (Canada Bangladesh Business Council), 9718
    • Benn-John (Sexual Assault and Violence Intervention Services of Halton), Sly Castaldi (Guelph-Wellington Women in Crisis), 9041
    • Bennett, Claude (former minister, Ottawa South), 7953
    • Bennett, Claude; Dennis Timbrell, Alvin Curling, Chaviva Hošek, Ed Philip, Richard Allen, Allan Leach, Chris Hodgson, Helen Johns, David Young and Steve Gilchrist (former ministers of municipal affairs), 7953
    • Berg, Susan; Mary Balenovich, 2081
    • Beros, Greg; Heather Beros; Naim Malik; Lubna Malik and Shasta Ali (costitutents, Oak Rodgers-Markham), 2023
    • Berry, Stacey; Zubair Patel and Anne-Marie Thompson (Scarborough–Guildwood), 8986
    • Bideri, Denis (World Vision Rwanda program), Didan Rwabika (youth ambassador, Rwanda), Rachel Makenge (youth ambassador, Tanzania), Max Seunik ( Canadian youth ambassador), Henry Vanderspek, Alex Sancton, Ellen Kuschnik, 9493
    • Birch, William (Scarborough–Guildwood), 5180, 8252
    • Birchard, Kris; Greg Pollock, Roger McMillan and Terry Zive (Advocis), 8775
    • Bishins, Bruce; Simon Parry, Paul Vynyslyky, 6263
    • Bizjak, Josh; Seamus Atkinson, Anton Sharplanin, 5117
    • Black, Debbie, Gord and Glenna (constituents, Fergus), 3742
    • Blair, Scott; Stacey Dubois, Andrew Marcolin, Jamie Feenstra, Jud Tofflemire, Brian Martin and Dan Van Holst (students), Gail Smyth, Linda Barton and Gary Cronkwright (Skills Canada-Ontario), 3822
    • Blair, William (chief, Toronto Police Service), Ian Davidson (chief, Greater Sudbury Police Service), 1412
    • Blodgett, Peter (president, Insurance Brokers Association of Ontario), 6937
    • Bocock, Randall (chair, County and District Law Presidents' Association), Jamie Trimble (president, Ontario Bar Association), 3146
    • Bodden, Bruce and Bill Longden (MMM Group Ltd.), David Bannister, Warren Collier, Rodney Webb, Jo-anne Marr and Melina Cormier (York Central Hospital), Janice, Kathryn and James Bannister, 8403
    • Boers, Yvonne and Ron (parents of Danielle Boers, legislative page), 5418
    • Boldt, Lynne; Doug Carew, Marilyn and Ron Raw and Faye McGee constituents, Victoria county), Roman Sarachman and Stan Haworth (constituents, Flamborough), 4321
    • Bongers, Christine; Adrienne Fournier, Stephanie Fournier and Lori Gilbertpage (friends and family of Renée Bongers, legislative page), 5727
    • Bongers, Christine, John, Lucas and Ian (family of Renée Bongers, legislative page), 5941
    • Bonnar, Dan (president, Ajax Firefighters), 4241
    • Bonnette, Rick (mayor, Halton Hills), Louis Bonnette, 9222
    • Bonsaint, Michel (Director of General Parliamentary Affairs and Director of Research in Parliamentary Procedure, National Assembly of Quebec), 2952
    • Bor, Mehmet (president, Federation of Canadian Turkish Associations), Ismail Vataner (vice-president, Federation of Canadian Turkish Associations), Hatice Pakdil Notidis, Aynur Ilkay (president, Turkish Canadian Society), Sükan Alkin (principal, Nil Academy), 8309
    • Bordman, Brooke, Jade and Fallon; Terry and Beata Borden, (constituents, Cambridge), 4424
    • Bordman, Terry, Beata, Fallon, Jade and Brooke, 5289
    • Bossy, Margaret and Andrew (family of Maurice Louis Bossy, former member, Chatham–Kent), 5958
    • Boudreau, Connie, Chloe Caissie, Irwin Elman (Provincial Advocate for Children and Youth), Ben Heaps, Les Horne (DCI-Canada), Keira Johnson, Noterlee Johnson, Matthew Massel, Agnes Samler, Yessina Vasquez Denisha Wright, 8678–8679
    • Boudreau, Erin (Children's Mental Health Ontario), Chelsey Henderson (Waterdown District High School) and Bruce and Sharlene Henderson, 7833
    • Bouji, Hanane, 7027
    • Bovie, Chris (Whitby Mental Health Centre), Vani Jain (manager of policy and community relations, Schizophrenia Society of Ontario), 4491
    • Bowers, Cecile; Jim Connell, Cliff Wells and Cheryl Greenham (Royal Canadian Legion, Branch 178), 8945
    • Bowker, John (Roncesvalles Village Business Improvement Association), 284
    • Boyes, Richard (Oakville Fire Chief), 9064–9065
    • Boyes, Richard (president, Ontario Association of Fire Chiefs), Chris McDonough (president, Ontario Municipal Fire Prevention Officers Association), 2155
    • Boyes, Richard and Jim Jessop (Ontario Association of Fire Chiefs), Brian Maltby (Brampton fire department), Steve Hernen (Huntsville fire department), Ralph Dominelli (Orillia fire department), Frank Lamie (Toronto fire department), Tim Bond, Lee Smith, Bill Burns (Fire Fighters Association of Ontario), Susan Eng (CARP), 9062
    • Brace, Jeff; Stirling Johnson and Heather Gray (Hastings-Prince Edward cancer society unit), 8776
    • Bradbury, Paul; Rosalind Cameron, Moe and Marlene Horenfeldt (York), 9493
    • Brand, Sebastian, Peter and Nelly; Charlie, Dorothy and Mary Ireton (family of Elliott Brand, legislative page), 8341
    • Brendon, Brenda, David and Joan; John and Evelyn Hough (family of Kerala Brendon, legislative page), 6982
    • Brenegan, Lynn and Georgia and Stan (family of Sheilagh Brenegan, legislative page), 1916
    • Brewer, Don (manager, broadcast services, House of Assembly of Newfoundland and Labrador), 8451
    • Brick, Jeff (Upper Thames River Conservation Authority), 6879
    • Bridge, Grant; Ross Fair, 6879
    • Briell, Julian, Sandra, Gary and Anna (family of Rebecca Briell, legislative page), 8299
    • Briggs, Ryan and Matt Strongman (apprentices), 2086
    • Brod, Laura (representative, Minnesota), Scott Reske (representative, Indiana), Ilene Grossman (assistant director, Midwestern Legislative Conference), 3957
    • Broderick, Debra (senior Hansard editor, Cayman Islands Legislative Assembly), 1656
    • Bromley, Islay (constituent, Ennismore), 3935
    • Brooke, Warren and Sandra Savage (Family Service Thames Valley), 6592
    • Brooks, Bernard and Marlyene (Nipissing), 7026
    • Brooks, Neilah and Rosemin; Sandy Hancox (Children's Wish Foundation), 7039
    • Brothers, Cathy; Mike Collins, Catherine Fife, Pam Mank, Karin Voisin, Jennifer Berry, Vivian Zochowski and Scott Witmer (Catholic Family Services in Kitchener), 6591
    • Browes, Pauline (former member of Parliament, Scarborough Centre), 6263
    • Brown, Bert (Senator), Alice Brown, 1410
    • Brown, Bob (president, Alliance for Equality of Blind Canadians), Susan Brown, 3928
    • Brown, Brian (president, Ontario Confederation of University Faculty Associations), 894, 4745, 4775, 5580
    • Brown, Brian (president, Ontario Confederation of University Faculty Associations), Kimberly Benoit (Brock faculty association), 886
    • Brown, Lesley; Jody Lundrigan, Michael Shaughnessy, Deb Hotchkiss and Maria Moriarty (Ontario Literacy Coalition), 7722
    • Brown, Mike and Charlene, 6591
    • Brown, Nancy (Halton Family Services), Susan Jewett (Burlington Counselling and Family Services), 6591
    • Brownlie, Emma (winner, CanWest CanSpell National Spelling Bee), 1916
    • Bruyère, Guitha and Lucile (Club Joie de Vivre), 1759
    • Bryant, Sadie and Louis (children, Michael Bryant, Minister of Economic Development), 6837
    • Bryce, Susan, Robert and Laura (family of Eric Bryce, legislative page), 6743
    • Bucci, Walt; Irene Kun and Rick Lostracco (Halton Regional Police Association), 8592
    • Buchanan, Steve, Birgitta and Angus (Elgin–Middlesex–London), Thomas Drouet (exchange student, France), 7865
    • Bulka, Reuven and Leah, 4824
    • Burch, William (Scarborough–Guildwood), 6073
    • Burd, Daniel (Kitchener-Waterloo Science Fair award winner), 2437
    • Burke, Erin and Linda; Anne Wilson (family of Alie Crump, legislative page), 2120
    • Burke, Linda (grandmother of Kathleen Crump, legislative page), 6879, 7140
    • Burke, Linda, Terry and Terri-Lynn (family of Kathleen Crump, legislative page), 7071
    • Burnham, Mac (Epilepsy Ontario), Richard Wennberg (neurologist), Margaret Maye, Thomas Drag, 5726
    • Burns, Jim (warden, Lambton), Ron Van Horne (chief administrative officer, Lambton), 8911
    • Burns, John and Steve Curtis (ABS Friction), 7249
    • Caddle, Yoeville; George Clarke, Joseph Bart, Danny Edwards, and Junior T. Jordan (Eglinton Flats public safety committee); Deeka Abdikarim, Marian Abdikarim and Halimo Ragé (Lawrence Heights community), 889
    • Callan, Eoin and Christine Miller (SEIU), Juan Vasquez, 8022
    • Campbell, Vic and Mary (family, Sylvia Jones, Dufferin–Caledon), 8689
    • Campbell, Wayne (vice president, Truck Training Schools Association of Ontario), 1813
    • Camping in Ontario, Recreation Vehicle Dealers Association, 9493
    • Canada-Wide Science Fair competitors, 7140
    • Canadian Cancer Society, 3883
    • Canadian Cancer Society, Ontario division, 8776
    • Canadian Diabetes Association, 3917
    • Canadian Diabetes Association volunteers, 3935
    • Canadian Federation of Students, 3873
    • Canadian Hearing Society, 3480, 6982, 6989, 8060
    • Canadian Intercultural Dialogue Centre, 9718
    • Carlo, Johanna (mother of Sam Beleutz, legislative page), 7140
    • Carlo, Johanna (mother of Samantha Carlo, legislative page), 6937
    • Carlson, Gary and Liz (Orillia), 8641
    • Carney, Brian (father of Victoria Carney, legislative page), 5941
    • Carney, Sylvia (mother of Victoria Carney, legislative page), 5610
    • Carney, Sylvia; Doris and Homer Brown (family of Victoria Carney, legislative page), 6047
    • Carnifax, Richard (legislative intern), 5027
    • Carrasco, Carmen; Cheryl Duggan, Ken MacLeod, Sharon McPherson, Chris Sartor, Nancy Van der Plaats, Kyle Vose, Mike Yale, 2233
    • Carroll, Cathy; Caroline Demers, Sue Saville, Linda Micks, Charlie Renaud, David Thatcher and Cathy Ryan (Service Employees International Union, Local 1), 5227
    • Casalino, Menina and Rosalie Naworynski (Villanova College), 605
    • Cassidy, Bob (superintendent, Waterloo District School Board), 6222
    • Cassidy, Michael (former member, Ottawa Centre), 1732
    • Catholic Family Counselling Centre, 6602
    • Cement Association of Canada, Canadian Ready Mixed Concrete Association, 8911
    • Cernigoy, Melissa (University of Waterloo women-in-government program), 8641
    • Chahbar, Ab, Dan and Sam, 3186
    • Chamberlain, Nancy and Connie McLeod (Thunder Bay Counselling Centre), 6591
    • Chan, Godwin (councillor, Richmond Hill), Ian Shelton, Rupi Jeji, 227
    • Chan, Godwin and David Cohen (councillors, Richmond Hill), 9369
    • Chan, John (family of Lauren Chan, legislative page), 3228
    • Chang, Lily; Jacqui Latter, Nancy Murphy and Linda Rose (CUPE Local 79), 2200
    • Chaput, Audrey and Norah (family of Matthew Chaput, legislative page), 1965
    • Charlebois, Jeanne (mayor, Hawkesbury), Robert Kirby (county warden), Gary Barton (mayor, Champlain), Denis Pommainville (mayor, Nation municipality), Richard Lalonde (mayor, Clarence-Rockland), Ken Hill (mayor, Russell), André Boudreault (deputy mayor, Alfred and Plantagenet), Grant Crack (mayor, north Glengarry), 7186
    • Charlebois, Josée; John-Michael McColl, Alison Smith, Nathaniel Lowbeer-Lewis, Allison O'Beirne, Anna Hopkins, Brent Jolly, Janique Dubois, Leah Stokes and Vanessa Cotric (legislative interns), 8816
    • Chartwell-Maple Grove, Clearview, Joshua Creek, and Trafalgar-Chartwell residents' groups, 7569
    • Chekrouni, Nouzha (Ambassador of Morocco), Mohamed Meskaouni, Mohamed Ait Bihi, Alami Mustapha, 9176
    • Chiarello, Augusto, Michael and Vincenza (family of Vanessa Chiarello, legislative page), 1965
    • Chiarello, Vincenza (mother of Vanessa Chiarello, legislative page), 1508
    • Chicken Farmers of Ontario, 65, 8252
    • Chinese Canadian community, 2614
    • Choi, Samantha, Brian, Wha Sook and Jason (family of Timothy Choi, legislative page), 8299
    • Chopcian, Christopher and Michael, 2432
    • Chopcian, Melissa, Christopher and Michael, 7139
    • Chopik, Chris (Bosley Real Estate), 4948
    • Christie, Jim and Kim Williams (Ontario Provincial Police Association), 4029
    • Chun, Anne (aunt of Robyn Lin, legislative page), 9163
    • Chute, Vane (Tillsonburg real estate board), 8262
    • Chuvalo, George (retired heavyweight boxer), 124–125
    • CI Financial, 8912
    • Ciurko, Leah (University of Waterloo Women in House program), 8641
    • Clancy, David (staff member, Monique M. Smith, Nipissing), 4948
    • Clark, Jamie and Shelly McCarthy (Family Counselling Centre of Brant), 6591
    • Clark, Sandra and Rachel Cameron (Advanced Coronary Treatment Foundation), 2907
    • Clarke, Eric; Norma and Jim Weller (family of Paige Weller, legislative page), 3277
    • Clarke, Kristen and Coco Petracchi (family of Paige Weller, legislative page), 3176
    • Clarke, Vivien and Hailey Weller (family of Paige Weller, legislative page), 3228
    • Clayton, Terry (chair of the police services board), Mike Ewles and Sherry Whiteway (Durham Regional Police Service), 6263
    • Cochrane, Michael and Marilyn Stanley (parents of Emma Stanley-Cochrane, legislative intern), 3315
    • Colangelo, Fiona and Alayna and Fiona Swain (family of Chantelle Colangelo, legislative page), 7912
    • Colangelo, Fiona and Tony and Kathy Dinn (family of Chantelle Colangelo, legislative page), 7634–7635
    • Colburn, Terry (president, St. Catharines Professional Fire Fighters Association), 230
    • Colburn, Terry and Corry Vanderlee (St. Catharines Professional Fire Fighters Association), 4241
    • Coleman, Fran (Muskoka councillor), 9262
    • Coleman, Peter (National Citizens Coalition), Kevin Gaudet (Canadian Taxpayers Federation), Fabio Iannicca (CI Investments), Armand Conant (Canadian Condominium Institute), Dean McCabe (Association of Condominium Managers of Ontario), and Paul Bailey and Phil Slack (Ontario public sector retirees coalition), 8537
    • Collee, Michael, Tim Lea and Jim Jessop (firefighters from Niagara Falls), 8987
    • Collins, Anjani, Geoff and Tara and Kay Permomand (family of Asha Collins, legislative page), 3039
    • Collins, Janet; Celia MacDonald, 2155
    • Cologna, Carol (constituent, Newmarket), 1158
    • Commisso, Sonia, Tony and Alessia; Seema Sidawi, 1508
    • Commisso, Tim (city manager, Thunder Bay), 4937
    • Community Living Durham, Gary Cooke, 5775
    • Community Living Ontario, 5784
    • Community Living Ontario, Community Living Toronto, 1965
    • Community Living Ontario, Community Living Toronto, OASIS, Reena, 1982
    • Community Living Toronto, 6942
    • Connor, Shirley (mother of Connor Ahluwalia, legislative page), 7685
    • constituents (Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry), 3267
    • Cook, Dave and Terrence Butt (former Mississauga city councillors), 3765
    • Cooke, Bill, 8100
    • Cooke, Gary (past chair, Community Living Ontario), 1964
    • Coomes, Janet and Carlo Meola (parents of Ian Coomes, legislative page), 5727
    • Cooper, Joanne and Jane (family of Murray Fallis, legislative page), 2634
    • Cooper, Justin (president, Redeemer University College), Peter Curtis, 4625
    • Corbett, Jason (former assistant, Monique M. Smith, Nipissing), 6381
    • Corkery, Kirk (chairman of the board, St. John Council for Ontario, St. John Ambulance), 7150
    • Coschi, Nathan and Shirley Halme (Kitchener Centre), 8299
    • Cosens, Mark, 4613
    • Cosens, Mark and Brigitte, 7265
    • Costello, Monica and Colin (Richmond Hill), 5775
    • Cottrell, Andy; Patrick Hunter, 7140
    • Coughtrey, Glenn; Lona Joly, 684
    • Coursey, David; Greg VanRooyen, James Besley, Robert Lewis, Douglas Osmond, Chris Bischof and Bryant Lucas (paramedics, Simcoe county), 7241
    • Courvette, Roger; Candy Lindsay, J.L. Roy, Sabrina DeGirolama and Shirley Wood (Organization of Part-time and Sessional Employees of the Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology), 1244
    • Cousens, Don (former member, Markham), 559, 3526
    • Couvrette, Roger (OPSECAAT), 1465, 2451
    • Cowieson, Barbara (director, PC Party services), 2614
    • Cox, Mary; Gary Green, Tom Kear, Walter Poremski, Lorraine Schulz, Antoni Shelton and Rennie Terbogt (Humber River Health Coalition), 2200
    • Coyle, Gerry (son of Jim Coyle, Toronto Star columnist), 1362
    • Cozma, Adelina (winner at Ontario science fair), 7140
    • Cragg, Grady and Shane; Gaggan Gill, 2477
    • Craggs, Hillary, Heather, Sarah and Michael, 6879
    • Craig, Michael (chair, China Rights Network), 888
    • Craig, Susan and Helen (family of Nicola Craig, legislative page), 6191
    • Craven, Charlotte; Ann Bilodeau, 9030
    • Craven, Julie and John, 2119
    • Crawford, Terri and Trish and Michael Johnson (family, Rick Johnson, Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock), Gail Anderson (executive director, Ontario Public School Boards' Association), 5504
    • Creedon, Mark (Catholic Family Services of Peel-Dufferin), 6591
    • Crews, Bette Jean; Don McCabe, Wendy Omvlee and Neil Currie (Ontario Federation of Agriculture), 5180
    • Crichton, Theresa (mother of Zachary Crichton, legislative page), 6837
    • Crichton, Theresa and Mackenzie (family of Zachary Crichton, legislative page), 6392
    • Crichton, Theresa, Bill, and Mackenzie (family of Zachary Crichton, legislative page), 6381
    • Crispin, Tamara and Helen and John Frei (family of Willem Crispin-Frei, legislative page), 3432
    • Crispin, Tamara; Genevieve and Tamara Crispin-Frei (family of Willem Crispin-Frei, legislative page), 3869
    • Crispino, Len (Ontario Chamber of Commerce), Karen Renkema (Ontario Road Builders' Association), 9163
    • Cronin, Amy (mother of Alyssa Cronin, legislative page), 7912
    • Cross, Sammy (student, Aberfoyle Public School), Michael and Ben Cross, Tracy Hughes, 4378
    • Crowley, Kevin, Hélène and Elizabeth; Catherine Thompson (family of Simon Crowley, legislative page), 8945
    • Cruickshank, John and Jackie; Malcolm and Marie Muth, 8986
    • Crump, Jeniffer and Katie (family of Alie Crump, legislative page), 2600
    • Csonto, Shirley; Teresa and Sarah Cameron (family of Jordan Plummer, legislative page), 5180
    • Cumming, Kevin (Long Sault), 4824
    • Cunningham, Bernice; Carol Cairns and Scott Brubacher (Streetsville 150th Celebration Committee), 2214
    • Cunningham, Kathie (office manager, Elgin-Middlesex-London constituency office), 2385
    • Cunningham, Kathie; Craig Bradford, Kim Davis, Veronika Sonier, Alisa Leitch, Lucy Gouveia, Kyle Gouveia, Don and Andrew Kilpatrick, 4571
    • Cunningham, Paul; Dan Vanderslelie, Seandore Toth and Jeff Rock (firefighters), 229
    • Curling, Alvin; Sandy Thomas, Bev Salmon, Sheldon Taylor, Garnett Manning, Chris Bullen, Bernice Carnegie, Herb Carnegie, Allison Lawrence, Rosemary Sadlier, Ken Jeffers, Gwyn Chapman, Jennifer Matherson, Warren Salmon, Alex MacGregor and Audley James (Inspiring You Politically), 6681
    • Currie, Bev, Alan and Helen (family of Robyn Currie, legislative page), 6073
    • Cutler, Nancy and Enid Mills (Richmond Hill), Ellen Hoffman (King), 8816
    • Cuzzeto, Rudy, Marie, Michael and Joey, 9493
    • da Silva, Ribeiro; Henrique Santos, Manuel Tomas Ferreira, 6381
    • Dabner, Katie and Geoffrey; Nancy Hood (family of Christopher Dabner, legislative page), 9179
    • Dabner, Katie, Geoffrey and Mike; Nancy Hood (family of Christopher Dabner, legislative page), 9212
    • Dabner, Katie, Pat and Tony (family of Christopher Dabner, legislative page), 8775
    • Dacosta, Jim and Sue (constituents, Durham), 4424
    • D'Agnillo, Tina (mother of Michele D'Agnillo, legislative page), 5609
    • Dahms, Claire; Theresa Clapham, Lucy Lavarinko, Joan Gray, Madeline LeBrun, Anne Fisher, Dianne Anderson and Pam Sulyma (home care workers), 5227
    • Dairy Farmers of Ontario, 3237, 3244
    • Dalziel, Janet (president, Canadian Celiac Association), Jim McCarthy (executive director, Canadian Celiac Association), Serge Buy (Ottawa Centre), 6494
    • Danchuk, Carol and Nick (parents of Sarah Danchuk, legislative page), 4463
    • Danchuk, Helen and Peter (grandparents of Sarah Danchuk, legislative page), 4571
    • Danchuk, Nick, Helen and Peter (family of Sarah Danchuk, legislative page), 4643
    • Danchuk, Nick, Helen and Peter and Eric McCabe (family of Sarah Danchuk, legislative page), 4016
    • Danford, Harry (former member, Hastings–Peterborough), 8605
    • Daniel, Scott; Kevin Tsang, Rob Klassen and Jason Scovell (Markham Professional Firefighters Association), 8987
    • Danyleiko, Olexander (Consul General of Ukraine), Oleh Romanyshyn, Volodymyr Paslavskyi, Borys Mykhaylets and Taras Paslavskyi (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Orest Steciw (Holodomor projects coordinator), Chrystyna Bidiak and Halyna Vynnyk (League of Ukrainian-Canadian Women), 5303
    • Danyleiko, Olexander (Consul General of Ukraine), Volodymyr Paslavskyi and Borys Mykhaylets (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Orest Steciw (Holodomor projects coordinator), Chrystyna Bidiak and Halyna Vynnyk (League of Ukrainian Canadian Women), Andrew Gregorovich (Ukrainian National Federation), Oksana Prociuk Ciz (Council of Ukrainian Credit Unions of Canada), 6035
    • Danyleiko, Olexander; Oleh Romanyshyn, Chrystyna Bidiak, Orest Steciw, Andrew Gregorovich, Irene Mycak, Oksana Prociuk Ciz, Paul Grod, Mark Shwec, John Skrypuch, Peggy Galan, Zena Semiwolos, Stephan Didur, Anna Lagoznik, Jerry Lagoznik, 1158
    • Davey, Dorothy and Keith (Senator), 5460
    • Davidson, Tammy; Beatie Rau and Mik Rau (family of Corey Davidson, legislative page), 6483
    • Davies, Ross, 6635
    • Davis, Paul; Stan Newman, 888
    • Dawson, Hillary (Wine Council of Ontario), 6889–6890
    • de Almeida, Pedro (ambassador of Portugal), Maria Amélia de Paiva (Consul General of Portugal in Toronto), 7082, 7085
    • Dean, Linda and Gord Montgomery (wardens, Dufferin), Graham Warwick (warden, Elgin), Kevin Eccles, Gary Wood and Bob Pringle (wardens, Grey), Albert Bannister (warden, Middlesex), 8912
    • Dean, Mary (wife of Gordon Dean, former member, Wentworth), 7205
    • Defehr, Rochelle and Victoria Glista (family of Alexander Glista, legislative page), 5460
    • Defries, Robert and June (grandparents of Adam Laskaris, legislative page), 989
    • DeGagné, Renée, Denis, Nancy, Kelsey and Corinne (family of Aaron, DeGagné, legislative page), Troy Armstrong, 2082
    • Degutis, Vic and Beth (constituents, Kitchener Centre), 5075
    • Del Buono, Vince (CEO, Niagara 1812 Legacy Council), 7150
    • delegation from Campaign 2000, 1813
    • delegation from Campaign to Control Cancer, 1916
    • delegation from Canadian Labour Congress, 1813
    • delegation from Council of the Senate of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation led by Senator Oleg Tolkachev, Andrey Veklenko (Consul General, Russian Federation in Toronto), 193
    • delegation from Ferrandina, Basilicata, Matera led by , Raffaele Ricchiuti (mayor), Vincenzo La Guardia (counsellor), Angelo Lisanti, Manny DiLecce, Pat Tremamunno, Vince Primucci, and Danny Liberatore (Basilicata Cultural Society of Canada), 8537
    • delegation from Jiangsu Province led by Jin Xiangping; Zhu Laigen, Geng Zhong, Wang Fei, Yao Fenghua, Chen Huaying, 8922
    • delegation from Parliament of Australia led by John Hogg (Australian Senate president), 6222
    • delegation from People's Republic of China led by Fang Zuzhong (vice-chairman, standing committee of the Anqing local people's congress), Shu King Kong (committee of the National Congress of Chinese Canadians), 9493
    • delegation from Republic of Latvia, led by Gundars Daudze (Chairman of the Parliament), Margers Krams (ambassador of the Republic of Latvia to Canada), 2155
    • delegation from Scottish Parliament led by Alex Fergusson (presiding officer), 603
    • delegation from Sicily, Italy, 71
    • delegation from the Ghana Parliament, Gloria Insaido (librarian), Kwesi Eshun (director, research department), Martha Acquah Hayford (head of Hansard), Addow Quashie (head of information communication technology department), Adams Fusheini (information resource coordinator, Parliamentary Centre), 2563
    • delegation from the People's Republic of China led by Bing Han (deputy minister, Ministry of Labour), 8252
    • delegation from the People's Republic of China led by Bing Lu (standing committee of the Chinese national congress), Mingwu Huo (consul, People's Republic of China), John Hui (liaison officer), 7390
    • delegation from the People's Republic of China, Tuan Hongjun, Wang Tongjie, Ma Weidong, Zhang Yuling, Zhang Reimin, Xu Huiling, Liu Chuanping, Zeng Changtai and Ren Huijuan, 8491
    • delegation from Toronto and York Region Labour Council, 1813
    • delegation of governors, politicians and policy advisors (Social Democratic Party of Sweden), 3132
    • delegation of parliamentarians from Imo State House of Assembly, Nigeria led by Honourable John Egbuchulam, 8725
    • delegation of public officials from Pärnu county, Estonia, led by Toomas Kivimägi (governor of Pärnu county) and accompanied by Laas Leivat (Honorary Consul General of Estonia), 3676
    • delegations from Parliament of Ghana, finance committee led by Hon. James Avedzi, press corps led by Andrew Arthur, Casmir Addo-Mensah and Judy Aikins (researchers), Kwabena Asare (consul general of Ghana), 7471
    • Dell, Susan and Bill; Carol Mayner, Alison Demelo, 9230
    • Demers, Craig (disabled person), 5789
    • Demers, Craig; Mathew Berthiaume and Nancy Wallace-Gero (Community Living Essex County), 5775
    • DeMontis, Mark (Courage Canada), Bonnie Taylor, 8299
    • Dennis, Henry; Julian Forte, 1410
    • Desjardins, Julie; Pat Mullin, Boyd Upper, Mike Douglas, Hugh Arrison, Maureen Shaw, Andrew Ganguly, Bill Wittman, Liesa Cianchino, Wendy Davies, Michelle DeGasperis, Ivan Sack, 7569
    • Desormeaux, Pauline; Angèle Brunet, 3431
    • Devine, Martin (activist), 828
    • Dhaliwal, Sukh (federal member, Newton-North Delta, British Columbia), 559
    • Dhenub, Choesang; Tsering Dolma, Jigdel Kuyee, Tenzin Nyendak (Friends of Tibet), 2233
    • Di Ianni, Paul (legislative intern), 9359
    • Di Viesti, Lisa; Larissa Dondapaty, David Opare, Kirisanth Subramaniam, Andrew Moreno and Zain Hasan (Northview Heights Secondary School), 4929
    • Di Vona, Josie and Pierina Gianetti (family of Lisa Di Vona, legislative page), 5677
    • Diamond, Miriam and Linda Collins (co-chairs, Toxics Reduction Scientific Expert Panel), 5956
    • DiBrina, Rosa and Vincenza Chiarello (family of Vanessa Chiarello, legislative page), 1759
    • Dickson, Bud (councillor, Atikokan), 8060
    • DiDomenicantonio, Steffi (Canadian Idol finalist), Sandra Toscano, 5668
    • Dietrich, Paul (vice-president, Ontario Home Builders' Association), 560
    • DiGiacomo, Marla; Mary Boudart, Roxanne MacKenzie, Megan Finlayson, Glenn Sernyk, Bryce Smith, Roxanne McKenzie, Margaret Marissen, Dominique Beaulieu, Angela Rentzelos, Dawn Elascherk, Carol Ursa, John Sweeney, Jonathon Wilkinson, Claude Bergeron and Sylvia Bergeron (Hook Avenue residents), 6263
    • Dillman, Donna (hunger striker), 10, 159
    • Dillman, Donna (hunger striker), Marilyn Crowford, 67
    • Dillman, Donna; Rita Bijon, Adriana Mugnatto -Hamu and Sharon Howarth (hunger strikers), 185, 229
    • Dimoff, Tom, Kathy and Zoe (family of Christopher Dimoff, legislative page), 605
    • Dinar, Nedim (president, Kurdish Federation), Huseyin Pinarbasi (president, Toronto Kurdish Community Centre), Nazan Simsek (Kurdish Women's Committee), Fereydoon Rahmani (president, Kurdish House), 8725
    • Divaris, Catherine; Matthew Geigen-Miller, Lyndon Koopmans, Shahin Kazai, Malcolm Morum and Christina Chewchuk (yorknothostage.com), 4775
    • Dodds, Kim, Karen, Donald and Patricia (family of Courtney Dodds, legislative page), 4613
    • Dog Legislation Council of Canada, 8652
    • Doherty-Gilbert, Maggie (hearing society, Peterborough), 8060
    • Dolan, Ellen and Kevin (family of Emily Wilson, legislative page), 5311
    • Dolbec, John (CEO, Hamilton Chamber of Commerce), 560
    • Doner, Anita (mother of Ava Doner, legislative page), 7722
    • Doner, Anita, Dan, Jean and Howard (family of Ava Doner, legislative page), Olivia Pigden, 7865
    • Donig, Bruce (president, Cornwall Professional Firefighters Association), 4241
    • Dora, Lauren; Pat Lalonde, Caroline Prasuhn, Margaret Spoelstra (executive director, Autism Ontario), Sheila Laredo, 5836
    • Doré, Betty, Bruce Sworik, Mike Carson and Katherine Low (London and St. Thomas Association of Realtors), 3686
    • Doris, Jack (former mayor, Peterborough), Paul Ayotte (mayor, Peterborough), Eric Martin, 5038
    • Douglas, Lesley and Martin (parents of Jasmine Douglas, legislative page), 3315
    • Douglas, Mark, 6222, 6225, 9114
    • Douglas, Nina and Liam (family of Sahara Douglas, legislative page), 4378
    • DriveTest instructors and owners, 8911
    • D'Souza, Angela, Ludovic and Jordan (family of Ava D'Souza, legislative page), 9539
    • Dubey, Zakir, Asma and Abbas (family of Zaman Dubey, legislative page), 5273
    • Duc Hung, Nguyen (ambassador of Vietnam), 6937
    • Duffin, Kelly and Gary Malkowski (Canadian Hearing Society), 8060
    • Duggan, Cheryl; Sharon McPherson, Ken MacLeod, Josephine Grey, 2777
    • Duncan, Jeff (Erin), 8641
    • Dunne, Catherine, 2340
    • Dupont, Barbara, Christine and Brad; Jim Vince, Catherine Kedziora, Kim Kedziora, Michelle Schryer, Alison Smyth, Brian Hanulik, Yvette Shirtliff, Kathleen Therriault, Maxime Cappeliez, 6086
    • Duzenli, Nedim (president, Federation of Canadian Turkish Associations), Türkkaya Ataöv (international relations department, Ankara University), 4854
    • Duzenli, Nedim and Mehmet Bor (Federation of Canadian Turkish Associations), 3686
    • Dziegiel, Wojciech (vice-consul for the Republic of Poland), Agnieszka Dziegiel, 9583
    • Earle, John (cinematographer), Michael Blodgett (St. Lawrence College), Jeremy Gowsell (constituency assistant, Jom Brownell, Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry), 7186
    • Eaton, Bernadette; Sandra Schoenfeldt, Tina Bachand, Donna Bush and Betty Cornelius (grandmothers), 3822
    • Eddy, Ron (mayor, Brant), Don Glassford (CEO, Brant), 8911
    • Edmondson, Sandra; Joyce Jolliffe and Kathryn Gordyn (Strathroy and Area Concerned Citizens), 6837
    • Eenkooren, Dave, Sharon, Duke and Annie; Marg Weber, Carol and Kristy Lynn Brosowski (family of Lindsay Eenkooren, legislative page), 6546
    • Eichenberger, Carl (OPSEU), 7241
    • Elliott, Dorothy; Fern Merchant, 2156
    • Elliott, Jeanette; Lynda DaSilva, Andrea Butcher-Milne, Gordon Keith, Barbara Dickson, Jan Richardson, Stacey Trottier-Mousseau, Yassemin Cohanim, Mike Augustine, 6263
    • Emerson, Paul; Alan Dale, Joe Farwell and Lorrie Minshall (Grand River Conservation Authority), 4938
    • Emiry, May Lynne and Gemma Ricker (family of Bethany Ricker, legislative page), 8204
    • Emo, Stephen (Collingwood Professional Firefighters Association), 229, 4241
    • Eng, Susan; Kim Hokan and Wendy Miller (Canadian Association of Retired Persons), 9400
    • Epilepsy Cure Initiative, Epilepsy Ontario (Toronto, York, Durham and Halton-Peel branches), Margaret Maye, Thomas and Gary Neumann, 9573
    • Epp, Herb (former member, Waterloo North), 8537
    • Equal Voice Canada, 821
    • Erlichmann, Wolfe (constituent, Frontenac), Donna Dillman (hunger striker), 124
    • Evans, Peter; Michael Dougherty, Tina Lee, Deeple Vyas, Melanie Lucas, 5273
    • Evans, Rebecca (project manager, Midhaven Homes), 6494
    • Evon, Meaghan and Russell; Daniel and Greg Wiseman, 6879
    • Ewing, Michelle; Berry and Beverley Hadley (family of Damian Ewing, legislative page), 2120
    • Ewing, Xander (brother of Damian Ewing, legislative page), 2634
    • Ewles, Mike (chief, Durham Regional Police), Mike Roche (MS Society for Durham region), 6263
    • Fallis, Bill (uncle of Murray Fallis, legislative page), 2082
    • Fallis, Lois; Glenna Phair, Taylor Lipsett, Dylan Trow, Phil Trow, Betty Fallis-Trow, Alison Gold, Megan Gold, Ryan Gold, Josh Carr and Murray Fallis (friends and family of Rachel Trow, legislative page), 5311
    • Fallis Trow, Betty; Phil and Jacky Trow (family of Rachel Trow, legislative page), Ashley Hopper, Liz Westlake, 4937–4938
    • Families for a Secure Future board members, 1158, 1166
    • family of Emily Wilson, legislative page, 5047
    • Family Service Ontario, 6598
    • Fansolato, Carina (mother of Alana Fansolato, legislative page), 8593
    • Fansolato, Carina (mother of Alana Fansolato, legislative page), Joanne Taylor, 9071
    • Fansolato, Wayne (father of Alana Fansolato, legislative page), 9163
    • Farlow, Tim, Barbara, Rob, Jack and Jenn, 4374
    • Farmer, Wendy; Scott Anderson, Don Kilpatrick, 9126
    • Faucher, Guy (father, Myriam Faucher, legislative page), 6134–6135
    • Faulkner, Chris; Don Lamoreux, Norm MacAskill, Janesse Leung Heather Allin, Joanna Bennett, Yannick Bisson, Wendy Crewson, Ferne Downey, Dom Fiore, David Gale, Chris Gauthier, Lyn Mason Green, Art Hindle, Tabby Johnson, Wayne Robson, Austin Shatz, Theresa Tova, Karl Pruner, and Norm MacAskill (ACTRA), 9125–9126
    • Federico, Gillian and Paul; Dorothy Dixon (family of Cairistiona Federico, legislative page), 8987
    • Fedes, Jennifer and Eric (family of Kelsey Glennie, legislative page), 989
    • Feldmann, Hans and Gertrud (Parry Sound), 6073
    • Fenchack, Mike (Essex), 6263
    • Fennema, Jessica; Anam Ahmed; Tine Draycott and Heather Guakel (constituents, Brant), 1879
    • Ferguson, Bill; Ron Beaver, Greg Stallwood, Clayton Mereweather, Colleen Hall, Enzo Volpini, John Che-chak, Bob Smith, Bob Martin, Gord Parrington, Mike Phibbs, Kim Nanticoke, Denise Hicks, Mark Talbot, Young Mellenbacher, Don Dawson, Jeff Martindale, Mark Brock, Phil McCulla, Rob Clark, Jim Swing, Jim Armstrong, Cliff Homer (United Steelworkers Local 8782), 8816
    • Ferguson, Brent, Laura and Cade, 7953
    • Fernandes, Michelle, Allan and Stephanie (family of Jason Fernandes, legislative page), 4515
    • Fernandez, Manfredo (father of Megan Fernandez, legislative page), 7436
    • Fernet, Kayla and Alicia Noonan (constituency assistants, Lisa MacLeod, Nepean–Carleton), 7216
    • Fiel, Maria, Cecilia and Corito (family of Carlos Fiel, legislative page), Cathy Narduzzi, 7763
    • Finkle, Marylee, Toby and Kirk; Lieutenant John Hosegrove; Ron and Louis DeMerchant; Vince Murray; Scott, Rose and Adrienne Roberts, 736
    • Fisch, Bill (chair, region of York), 6263
    • Fleischmann, Carly (girl with autism), 5835
    • Fletcher, Derek (former member, Guelph), 3480
    • Flint, Graham (chair, Friends of Rural Communities and the Environment), Margaret McCarthy (councillor, Hamilton), Jan Mowbray (councillor, Milton), 3916
    • Flippance, Natasha, Joshua and Olivia (family of Joyce Savoline, Burlington), 684
    • Flis, Jesse (former federal Member of Parliament, Parkdale–High Park), 4917, 5775
    • Fogarty, Richard, 7139
    • Fontaine, Pauline; Mike Judge and Alison Lavoie (Agnew H. Johnston Public School), 2385
    • Fontaine, René (former member, Cochrane North), 8775–8776
    • Ford, Trevor and Brad Cullen (firefighters, Woodstock Professional Fire Fighters Association), 5855
    • Fortson, Xernina (Atlanta, Georgia), 7265
    • Foster, Charles; Judy Persad, Edward Lantz, James Wardlaw, Edward Portelli, Chris Robinson, 2200
    • Fowler, Mike (president, Welland Professional Fire Fighters Association), 229
    • Fox, Gary (former member, Prince Edward–Lennox–South Hastings), 125
    • Frankenberg, Peter; Innes Busch and Frithjof Staib (delegation from the state Legislature of Baden-Württemberg, Germany), Catrin Stibbe and Theo Schweiker (German and Canadian consular staff), 6879
    • Frankford, Bob (former member, Scarborough East), 8725
    • Frei, Rosemary (aunt of Willem Frei, legislative page), 3822
    • French, Sherry; Paul Gillespie, 518
    • Frost, Nancy (Canadian Hearing Society), 8060
    • Fuke, Oksana and Sonia Solomon (family of Timothy Fuke, legislative page), 3315
    • Fullerton, Cheryl (OECTA), 9212
    • Furukawa Marques, Dan; Sean Starrs, Kamilla Pietrzyk, Joseph Baines, Stephanie David, Aidan Conway and Mary Thibodeau (CUPE Local 3903, Sentinel Road picket team), Gaëlle Vercollier, Bob Hanke and Véronique Tomaszewski Ramses (CUPE Local 3903), 4686
    • Gagné, Lillian Anne; Paul-André Gauthier, Jacques Janson, André Marcil, Tonia Mori and Gilles Patry (recipients, l'Ordre de la Pléiade), 6191
    • Gagne, Marg and Norma Campbell (constituents, Sarnia-Lambton), 1879
    • Gallant, Nicholas and Aaron GlynWilliams (interns), 7216
    • Gallinger, Ken, Matthew and Daria, 7185
    • Galloro, Andrew (student, University of Toronto), 5622
    • Galloway, Ray; Jeannie Sisco and Glenna Gerry (Elgin–Middlesex–London), 8252
    • Gandhi, Hema, Sanjay and Anjali (family of Arjun Gandhi, legislative page), 5273
    • Gang, Yaffa and Barry (parents of Dina Gang, legislative page), 2155
    • Gapko, Susan, 6591
    • Garchinski, Jim; Terry Sullivan, Paul Bailey, Bill Harford, Richard Metcalfe, Don MacLeod, Kevin Gaudet, Pauline Aunger, Peter Coleman, Linda Pinizzotto, Bill McLean, Russ Rak, John Campbell and Vic Dybenko (rally against the HST), 8251–8252
    • Gascuez, Luis (National Committee of the Roofless), Ricardo Scott, Alberto Antonio and Juan Carlos Lombardo (Afro-Venezuelan Network), 3267
    • Gaspar, Gil (husband, Cheri DiNovo, Parkdale–High Park), 4571, 4689
    • Geddes, Angela; Cynthia Roodzant, and Chrissy Johnson (West Elgin Community Health Centre), 5418
    • George Brown College group (For You program), Jim Cooper, 5987
    • George, Sam (councillor, Kettle and Stony Point First Nation), 2563
    • George, Sam and Veronica; Murray Klippenstein, Glen Hare, Bob Goulais, Tammy Jackson, Jeffrey Jackson, Irvin George, Basil Alexander, Laurie Hardwick, Nathan Wright, Elizabeth Smith-VanBeek, Alex Farquhar, Katherine Hensel, 4424
    • Gerow, Ron (warden, Peterborough county), Andy Sharpe (deputy reeve, Havelock-Belmont-Methuen), J. Murray Jones (reeve, Douro-Dummer), Karl Moher (deputy reeve, Douro-Dummer), Jim Whelan (reeve of North Kawartha), Barry Rand (deputy reeve, North Kawartha), 5027
    • Gerretsen, Mark (son, John Gerretsen, Minister of the Environment), Holly Wilson, Mauro Sepe, 6274
    • Gerretsen, Paul (Kingston), 5504
    • Ghasemi, Emran (foreign student from Tehran), 8945
    • Gherardini, Maurizio (vice-president, Toronto Raptors), 3534
    • Gibson, Deborah and Trevor (constituents, Mississauga–Brampton South), 3934
    • Gibson, Jim; Marc Guerin, Greg McDonald and Dan Zembrzycki (Greater Sudbury Police Service), 8593
    • Gibson, Matt, 8725
    • Gignac, John and Sandy, 5859
    • Gill, Alex (executive director, Ontario Environment Industry Association), Mark Vanderheyden (chair, Ontario Environment Industry Association), Skip Willis (chair, Environment Industry Day), 6396
    • Gillespie, Paul (president, Kids Internet Safety Alliance), 449
    • Glaveckas, Kestutis; Vytautas Saulis and Manfredas Zymantas (Parliament of Lithuania), 185
    • Glennie, Mike (father of Marcus Glennie, legislative page), 1054
    • Glista, Greg and Marina; Marlene and Kristin Defehr, Carolyn McLellan, Joanne and John Paul Luchenski and Jada and Ben Piro Defehr (family of Alexander Glista, legislative page), 5075
    • Gobbo, Marc (president, Sudbury Professional Firefighters Association), 230
    • Godin-Jacques, Chloée (Renfrew–Nipissing–Pembroke), 5821
    • Goetz, Bill (warden, Bruce), 8921
    • Goldblatt, Jordan, 7026
    • Golden K Kiwanis Club (St. Thomas), 5677
    • Golden, Sherrie (Toronto Disaster Relief Committee), 560
    • Goldford, Richard and Zack (constituents, Thornhill), 4643
    • Goldlist, Fay; Elly Gotz, Pinchas Gutter, Peter Jablonski, Frida Lebovici, Jack Mudryk, Zelda Rosenfeld, Shoshana Rotenberg, Wolf Rotman, Helen Sonshine, Edith Weiss and Ernst Weiss (Holocaust survivors), 6448
    • Gooden, Camille (Ministry of Health Promotion), 7379
    • Goodhand, Peter (CEO, Canadian Cancer Society), 1198
    • Goulais, Bob (executive assistant to Grand Chief John Beaucage), 6438
    • Gourley, David (constituent, Ottawa), 159
    • Grachnik, Adam; Andrew Block, 9212
    • grade 8 travel club (Lakewood School), Terry Shaw, Marty Laffin, Jennifer Gray and Irene McCuaig (teachers), 7216
    • Grafton, Warren; Mike Devoy, Patrick Etmanski, Ken Hambleton, John Payne, Judy Perkes and James McCormack (Ontario English Catholic Teachers' Association), 1303
    • Grainger, Tim (father of Tom Grainger, legislative page), 828
    • Grand Valley Educational Society, Peter Henderson, Joan Jones, Palliative Care Volunteers of Royal Victoria Hospital, Vittoria and District Foundation, Andrea Tipping and James Valitchaka (recipients of the June Callwood Outstanding Achievement Award for Voluntarism in Ontario), 1410
    • Grass, Gayle, 9071
    • Grassby, John (father of Robbie Hamel-Smith Grassby, legislative page), 7569
    • Gravelle McKenzie, Sarah (sister, Michael Gravelle, Minister of Northern Development and Mines), 3369
    • Gravelle McKenzie, Sarah (sister, Michael Gravelle, Minister of Northern Development and Mines), Rebecca Campbell, 1410
    • Gravelle, Peter (clinical director, Brain Injury Services of Northern Ontario), 3765
    • Gray, Robyn (former staff person, Bruce Crozier, Essex), 7865
    • Grayson, Chris (Community Living Peterborough), 5775
    • Green, Ed, 2634
    • Green, John (mayor, Mapleton), 8911
    • Gregorovich, Andrew (Ukrainian National Federation), Oksana Prociuk Ciz (Council of Ukrainian Credit Unions of Canada), Paul Grod (Ukrainian Canadian Congress), Marc Shwec, Valentyna Kuryliw and Eugene Yakovitch (Ukrainian Canadian Congress of Toronto), Allan Rewak, 5303
    • Grewal, Surrinder, Harpreet, Roopinder and Meher (family of Amrit Mangat, Mississauga–Brampton South), 1615
    • Grier, Ruth (former member, Etobicoke–Lakeshore), 9176
    • Griffiths, Katherine Anne (grandchild, Maria Van Bommel, Lambton–Kent–Middlesex), 230
    • Grinspun, Doris (Registered Nurses' Association of Ontario); Gideon Forman and Farrah Khan (Canadian Association of Physicians for the Environment); Irene Gallagher (Canadian Cancer Society), 1242
    • Grod, Paul and Irene Mycak (Ukrainian Canadian Congress), Marc Shwec, Valentyna Kuryliw and Eugene Yakovitch (Ukrainian Canadian Congress of Toronto), Andrij Wodoslawsky (Ukrainian Canadian Students' Union), Mary Szkambara (World Federation of Ukrainian Women's Organizations), Bishop Stefan Chmilar, Archbishop Yurij Kalistchuk, 6035
    • Groman, Anita; Tony Barbieri and Jennifer Barbieri (family of Nickolas Barbieri, legislative page), 8725
    • Gross, Betsy and John Armstrong (constituents, Orillia), 4143
    • Grossi, Darlene and Natalie (family of Matthew Grossi, legislative page), 8100
    • Grouchy, Debbie (mother of Christopher Grouchy, legislative page), 2081
    • Grouchy, Debbie and Robbie; Kelsi Oram (family of Chris Grouchy, legislative page), 2600
    • Guergis, Tony (warden, Simcoe), 8912
    • Guidance of Canadian Somali Youth, 8605
    • Gunn, Andrew, 6879
    • Guru Gobind Singh Children's Foundation, 8861
    • Gwartz, Jason; Gabrielle Grant, 2119
    • Habasinski, Janice (cousin, John Milloy, Kitchener Centre), 9212
    • Habib, Monique (Brock University), Roberto Walcott (Wilfrid Laurier University), 6635
    • Hackenberger, Michael, Kurt, Birk, Anita and Peter; Wendy Korver, Darlene Christianson, Rob Clements and Stephanie McEwan (Bowmanville Zoo), 7196
    • Haji, Farhana, Hanif and Alysa (family of Tariq Haji, legislative page), 5273
    • Hall, Barbara (commissioner, Ontario Human Rights Commission), Michael Gottheil (chair, Human Rights Tribunal of Ontario), 164
    • Hall, John; Karen Cerniuk and Larry Bancroft (British Columbia), 2155
    • Hall, Mary and Christine Bongers (family of Lucas Bongers, legislative page), 989
    • Hamayun, Humaira and Magnolia Ma (constituency staff, Bob Delaney, Mississauga–Streetsville), 4684
    • Hamelin, Paul (chief, Midland Police Service), 1413
    • Hamilton Police Association, 8593
    • Hamilton Rotary Club, 3480
    • Hammill, Dessy and Edith (PEI), 5418
    • Hanley, Wayne (president, United Food and Commercial Workers), Bob Linton (director of government relations and political action, United Food and Commercial Workers), Wayne Samuelson (president, Ontario Federation of Labour), 5504
    • Harakis, Helen; Wendy Gamble, Alison Clarke, 6993
    • Harcourt, Mike (Premier of British Columbia), Brad Graham (assistant deputy minister, Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure, British Columbia), 3916
    • Hardeman, Susan, Anika and Freya (granddaughters, Ernie Hardeman, Oxford), 6982
    • Harding, Michael (mayor, Woodstock), Paul Holbrough (mayor, Ingersoll), Steve Molnar (mayor, Tillsonburg), 8678
    • Harmgardt, Julie (former legislative page), Andrew Harmgardt, 287
    • Harms, Abe and Anita, 6636
    • Harper, Elijah (former Manitoba MPP and MP), 1965
    • Harren, Dick, Wendell, William and Russell (Wasilla, Alaska), Rene Chapelle (Houston, Texas), 7071
    • Hart, Alison and Melissa Bruno (students, York University), 5418
    • Hart, Louise, Mavis and Duncan; Allan Brenegan (family of Sheilagh Brenegan, legislative page), 1600
    • Harvey, David and Philip Caffery (Alzheimer Society of Ontario), 8912
    • Hassum, Jen; Hildah Otieno, Toby Whitfield, Nora Loreto and Ken Marciniec (Canadian Federation of Students), 605
    • Hattin, Rob (president, Edson Packaging Machinery and chair, Canadian Manufacturers and Exporters' Ontario division), 7330
    • Hawkins, Debbie, Pam and Kayla, 5855
    • Hawkins, Don and Elizabeth; Bill and Judy Muzzi (grandparents of Daniel Muzzi, legislative page), 684
    • Hawkins, Tom, Pam, Kayla and Debbie (Nipissing), 5821
    • Hawks, Gail; Tracy LaMarre (family of Georgia LaMarre, legislative page), 1303
    • Hayes, Brandy (Barrie), 5460
    • Haynes, Brenda and Bob (Port Colborne), 8100
    • Haynes, Latoya; Mary Slonim, Barbara Kennedy, 8725
    • He, Xue (deputy secretary general, standing committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress), 731
    • Hearsum, Lori and James (constituents, Newmarket), 67
    • Heart and Stroke Foundation, 3237
    • Heck, Carol (mother of Kenzie Murray, legislative page), 6134
    • Heck, Carol (mother of Kenzie Murray, legislative page), Margie Parkin, 6681
    • Heck, Carol; Una and David Murray (family of Paisley Murray, legislative page), 8593
    • Heffernan, Carole and Anna Lipp (family of Emily Heffernan, legislative page), 3917
    • Heffernan, Carole, and Craig (parents of Emily Heffernan, legislative page), Wendy, Jack and Sasha Kellam, 3822
    • Hefler, Bruce; Ana Szado and Luke Hefler (family of Ela Hefler, legislative page), 325
    • Hein, Phillip (United Nations Committee for Developmental Policy), Catherine Hein (International Labour Organization), Donna Zimmer (wife, David Zimmer, Willowdale), 889
    • Helal, Hany (Egyptian Minister of Higher Education and State for Scientific Research), Wafaa El Hadidy (Consul General of Egypt), Assem Mohamed Fahmy Ragab (Chairman of Investment Authority of Egypt), 2385
    • Heleniak, Edith (mother of Rachael Heleniak, legislative page), 9310
    • Helsdon, Jeff (Tillsonburg News), 2200
    • Hemant, Dave; Dave Vrajesh (family of Kush Thaker, legislative page), 4515
    • Henderson, Brenda and Sara (family of Mikaela Henderson, legislative page), 1759
    • Henderson, Holly (mother of Mikaela Henderson, legislative page), 1965
    • Hennessy, William and Shawn Boudreau (Trent University), 6796
    • Heppell, Brent and Andre Bourrie (York professional firefighters), 8986
    • Hernandez, Ramon (Hispanic Canadian Congress), 12
    • Hesler, Robin; Greg Gurniak, Greg Toffner, Michelle Falkiner, Dawn-anne Lebarron and Rory William-Demetrioff (Ontario Association of Medical Radiation Technologists), 8678
    • Hesler, Robin; Greg Toffner, Eleanor Roppel, Judith Baranowski, Valarie Kelly and Rory Demetrioff (Ontario Association of Medical Radiation Technologists), 3928
    • Hickey, Ray and Monica (co-chairs, Ajax annual golf tournament), Marie Maschke (deputy mayor, Hastings Highlands), 4643
    • Hickey, Wendy; Carole Miller (wife, Paul Miller, Hamilton East–Stoney Creek), 7139
    • Hicks, Steven (sergeant, Toronto Police Service, 31 Division), Ran Ross, 4655
    • Hillier, Merv; Katharine Harvey, Angie Brennand and Sharon Armstrong (Certified Management Accountants of Ontario), Ted Wigdor (Certified General Accountants of Ontario), Tom Warner and Chris May (Institute of Chartered Accountants of Ontario), 5504
    • Ho, Fred; Raj Virk and Mohan Mishra (CUPE Local 3903), Graham Potts, Amrit Heer, Sharon Davidson, Mary Anne Coffey, Jesse Ovadia, Parbattie Ramsarran and Jason Harman (CUPE Local 3903 bargaining team at York University), 4686
    • Hodgins, Laura; Lisa Vincent, Doug Morrell, Vicki Shannon, Lona Dabouf, Ken Arnott, Rick Clarke and Mike Benson (Ontario Principals' Council), 4415
    • Hodgson, Chris (former member, Haliburton–Victoria–Brock), 414
    • Hodgson, Chris and George Flumerfelt (Ontario Mining Association), 5626
    • Hodgson, Elizabeth (niece, Kathleen Wynne, Minister of Education), 3869
    • Holbrough, Paul (warden, Oxford), 8912
    • Holland, Laura (University of Waterloo), 8641
    • Holland Marsh Growers' Association, 7865
    • Holman, Suzanne, Tim, Laura and Sean (family of Sarah Holman, legislative page), 3277
    • Holman, Tim (father of Sarah Holman, legislative page), Paul and Rayburn Veary, 3176
    • Holman, Tim, Bill and Myrna (family of Sarah Holman, legislative page), 3228
    • Holmes, Jim and Phil King (firefighters from London), 8986
    • Holmes, Jim and Rich Kerr (London Professional Firefighters Association), 4241
    • Holmes, Katherine and Dave, Ben and Matthew Woodward (family of Sarah Ratzlaff, legislative page), 4378
    • Holmes, Michael and Eileen (Bethany), 7569
    • Hopcroft, Grant (director of intergovernmental and community liaison, London), 7912
    • Hope, Randy (former member, Chatham), 1097, 8678
    • Hoque, Azm (former senior United Nations officer in Asia and Africa), 645
    • Hospitals of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP), 821
    • Houghton, Susan (sister, Michael Gravelle, Minister of Northern Development and Mines), Roy Houghton, 5657
    • Howarth, Sharon; Adriana Mugnatto-Hamu, Rita Bijon, Mike Nickerson, 284
    • Hudak, Debbie and Miller Olive (family, Tim Hudak, Niagara West–Glanbrook), 7265
    • Hudson, Tom (CEO and chief science officer, Ontario Institute for Cancer Research), 6483
    • Huget, Bob (former member, Sarnia), 1554, 1931, 4581
    • Hughes, Cheryl and Betty Grant (family of Olivia Hughes, legislative page), 8911
    • Hunt, Aaron (constituent, Tottenham), 2340
    • Hunter, Colin (president, Guelph Professional Firefighters Association), 230
    • Hunter, Colin and Chris Dixon (Guelph Fire Department, OPFFA branch), 8945
    • Hunter, Ted (Peterborough Rotary), Patyna Litvinova (Rotary exchange student from Siberia), 2563
    • Hurley, Michael (president, Ontario Council of Hospital Unions), 3432
    • Hussein, Hatem, Samaa and Safa; Layla Al-Asawi (family of Doaa Hussein, legislative page), 2563
    • Huston, John (publisher, Aylmer Express), Rob Perry, 888
    • Hutchinson, Anne, Scot and Marilyn (family of Maggie Hutchinson, legislative page), 8725
    • Hutchinson, Scott and Amy; Ron and Eleanor Templar (family of Maggie Hutchinson, legislative page), 9071
    • Ignagni, Sandra; Hilary Chan and Yasmine Hassan (CUPE Local 3903, Glendon campus picket team), Tyler Shipley, Punam Khosla, Datejie Green, Lykke de la Cour and Xavier Lafrance (CUPE Local 3903 communications committee at York University), 4685
    • Ilyes, Imola; Nick Fenn, Susan Dieleman, Vanessa Lehan, Ross Sweeney, Andrew Hryhorowych, Justin Cholette, Jason Breen, Marianna Azar and Hilary Martin (York University graduate students and members of CUPE Local 3903), 4755
    • Ingram-Haigh, Mary; Richard Cullis and Stewart Kiff (Ontario Electrical League), 501
    • Innes, Connie (regional director, Canadian Cancer Society from Sudbury), 8776
    • Innisfil citizens, 7026
    • Insurance Brokers Association of Ontario, 6936
    • Insurance Community Action Network, Insurance Bureau of Canada, 6743
    • Interfaith Social Assistance Reform Coalition, 3875–3876
    • interpreters (Upper Canada Village), 3277
    • Invernizzi, Franco; Joanna Maio, Mr. Enzo and Giancarlo (delegation from Milan, Italy), 9212
    • Ionescu, Camelia; Karim Hakimi, 3736
    • Iranian community, 465
    • Isajiw, Wsevolod (Ukrainian Canadian Research and Documentation Centre), Allan Rewak (Pathway Group), 6035
    • Ivey, Erin; Ryan McNaught and Gary Parcels (family of Brady Parcels, legislative page), 9718
    • Jack, Malcolm (Clerk of the House of Commons of the United Kingdom Parliament), 763
    • Jackson, Brian (mayor, Innisfil), 7034
    • Jackson, Glen and Karen (grandparents of Jackson Amos, legislative page), 5609
    • Jackson, Grant (volunteer, Niagara Falls Museum), Kevin Windsor (curator, Lundy's Lane Historical Museum), 7150
    • Jacobs, Margaret Ann (chair, Catholic Women's League of Canada), 4922
    • James, Doug and Elisabeth Teunis (Niagara Falls), 8021
    • Jansen, Ellen, Steve and Colin; Val Millson (family of Hannah Jansen, legislative page), 1965
    • Jansen, John (health and safety inspector, district 12, Toronto secondary teachers' bargaining unit), 9359
    • Javeed, Shehna and Zarina Jabbar (family of Imaan Javeed, legislative page), 3081
    • Jefferies, Andrew, Rosanna, Daniel, Alexandra, Donnajean and Jim Jefferies (family of Chris Jefferies, legislative page), Tony and Lena Basacco, 2286
    • Jefferson, Leah (legislative intern), 325
    • Jeffray, Wilma and Mary-Ann Hendrikx (Ontario Pork), 6796
    • Jeji, Rupi and Carmine Perrelli (Richmond Hill), 7912
    • Jessa, Fatima, Dilshad and Hussein (family of Shaan Ali Jessa, legislative page), 8252
    • Jessop, Barbara, Marg and Merv (family of Samantha Meeks, legislative page), 4016
    • John Parker, Tim Peterson, Jack Riddell, Derwyn Shea, Yuri Shymko, David Smith, John Smith, Joe Spina, Gary Stewart, Anne Swarbrick, George Taylor, former Speaker John Turner, Murad Velshi, former Speaker David Warner, John Williams, Doug Wiseman and Jim Wiseman (Ontario Association of Former Parliamentarians), 7196–7197
    • Johnson, Angela, William and Andrew (family of Emma Johnson, legislative page), 8252
    • Johnson, Chrissy, 5418
    • Johnson, Clunis; Merle Fleming, Moy Bromfield, Patricia Malcolm, Naiomi Singh, Denise Anderson, Sophia Mazurek, Clayton Greaves, Charmaine Hylton, David Henry and Michael Bowe (Black Education Awareness Committee, Children's Aid Society of Toronto), 4938
    • Johnson, Ron (former member, Brantford), 8641
    • Johnston, David (president and vice-chancellor, University of Waterloo), Amrit Chakma, Meg Beckel, Ken Coates, Thomas Coleman, Roger Mannell, Adel Sedra, Deep Saini, Terry McMahon, Ross McGregor, Bob Truman, Wanda Richardson and John Stevens (University of Waterloo), 3567
    • Johnston, Don and Carolyn; Ralph and Joyce Weston, Alice Sterling, Myrna Paton, Abdul Chaudhry, Trudy DeBoersap, Annette Jagt, Ron Morrison, Bert Radford, Lionel McDonald, Dorothy Lundy, June Bishop and Marlene Purdy (Burlington), 8987
    • Jones, Ruth (Bethany Jones, legislative page), 889
    • Jordan, Joe (former federal member, Leeds–Grenville ), 3916
    • Joseph, Marsha; Spencer Wood and Chris Trewartha (Colleges Ontario), 7471
    • Joshi, Rakesh, Raj, Ashka, Keyor and Mansi (family of Kush Thaker, legislative page), 4281
    • Jun, Dong (vice-mayor, Xi'an, China), 8725
    • Kahnert, Allison; Susan Pollard, Jean Mayne and Melissa Annan (Durham), 5460
    • Kang, James (Ontario Korean Businessmen's Association), 8605
    • Kanji, Nevin (mother of Hafiz Kanji, legislative page), 7330, 7516
    • Kanwal, Kuldeep, Satwinder, Gundeep, Harbans and Parduman (family of Nancy Kanwal, legislative page), 5376, 5387
    • Kapel, Alana and Linda Nothing-Chaplin (North-South Partnership for Children), Jack Lapointe (Ardoch Algonquin First Nation), Jacob Ostaman and John Cutfeet (KI First Nation), 518
    • Kareen, Gary and Mary Margaret (London, Ontario), 8100
    • Kasperski, Jan (Ontario College of Family Physicians); Susan Koswan, Sari Merson and Tania Orton (Pesticide Free Ontario), 1242
    • Kassam, Ayaz and Tazmin; Shiraz and Judy Jaffer, Nazlin Fazal, Gulshan Habib (family of Iman Kassam, legislative page), 9030
    • Kath, Shelley; Georgina Bencsik, Michael Homsie, Ric Cuthbertson and George Chuvalo (Climate Project–Canada), 124
    • Kaur, Gurkanwal (former minister, government of Punjab, India), Baldev Mangat, Manjit Mangat, Mukand Pandher, Manjit Singh Bhoondi, 2952
    • Kawamoto, Robert, Byers and Ryan (family of Chloe Halpenny, legislative page), 3869
    • Keating, Kathleen (constituent, London), 3314
    • Kehew, Bill and Jessie and Helen Mackenzie (family of Everett Kehew, legislative page), 5941
    • Keith, Patricia and Michelle and Margaret Kolodzieczyk (Break Free Family Centre), 6392
    • Kelley, Geoffrey (National Assembly of Quebec), 5677
    • Kendal, Monique, Giordan and Kieran (Mississauga–Brampton South), 8204
    • Kennedy, Bryan; Ron Schmidt, Branco Jagodic, Gary Wills, Scott Jenereaux, Ron Maws, Emma Stephens, Patrick Verri, Sharon Hardwick, Paul Lacy, Robin Hichon, Tom Jones (United Steelworkers Local 8782), 8816
    • Kennedy, Peter; John Sobey, Erik Leicht and Dean Taylor (Ottawa Professional Fire Fighters Association), 229
    • Kerigorgious, Peter, 6743
    • Kernerman, Edith (Newman Breastfeeding Clinic), Lori Levere (Ontario Breastfeeding Committee), Joanne Gilmore (Registered Nurses' Association of Ontario), 4414
    • Kerr, David; Pete Wright, Paul Johnstone, Tom O'Neill, Dave Graves, John Mearini and Richard Cunningham (OPSEU corrections bargaining team), 4898
    • Kerr-Wilson, Ian (manager of museums, city of Hamilton), David Adames (executive director, Tourism Hamilton), 6547
    • Kevrkians, Arbi, 5460
    • Khan, Bibi, 7695
    • Khan, Dilnawaz and Afsnan (family of Shaukat Khan, legislative page), 3869
    • Khan, Faheem; Khalid Qureshi, Lal Khan Malik, Naseem Mahdi, Abdul Aziz Khalifa, Kaleem Malik, Aslam Daud, Asif Khan, Farhan Khokhar, Nasir Khan, Ashraf Sial, Tanya Khan, Qudsia Hamid, Amtul Rafiq Zafar, 2155
    • Khokhar, Shadah and members of Pakistani-Canadian community, 528
    • Khorramshahi, Shahram (parliamentary secretary of international affairs, Parliament of the Federative Republic of Brazil), 7026
    • Kiff, Stewart, 8945
    • Kilger, Bob; Lezlie Strasser; Guy Willis; Paul Lefebvre; Jeanette Despatie; Pierre Lefebvre; Mark Boileau; Don Fairthweather; Denis Thibault and Caroline Dexter (constituents, Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry), 2140
    • Kindos, Ted (owner and operator, Gator Ted's Tap and Grill), 552
    • King, Arlene (chief medical officer of health of Ontario), David Williams (acting chief medical officer of health of Ontario), 6235
    • King, Barry; Don, Audrey McLeod, Doug Priest, Jim Garchinski, Jim Priest, Paul Bailey, Phil Slack, Rick Metcalfe and Vic Dybenko (Public Sector Retirees Coalition), 8911
    • Kipp, Julie and Jeff, 2200
    • Kirkpatrick, Mike and Angus Armstrong (Ontario Marine Transportation Forum), Wayne Smith, Michel Drolet, Peter Landry, 684
    • Kitchen, Susan (executive director, Coaches Association of Ontario), Jeremy Cross, Jenna Falls, Ann Doggett, Jaime Sparkes and Jessica Taggio (coaches), 6181
    • Klassen, Garrett (Federation of Bed and Breakfast Accommodation), Beth Potter (Ontario Private Campground Association), Bruce Gravel (Ontario Accommodation Association), Nancy Adamo (Hockley Valley Resort), Susan Cudahy (Waterloo Regional Tourism Marketing Corp.), John Winston (Tourism London), 4938
    • Klooz, David (associate commissioner, Niagara Region Public Health), Stephanie Gordon (manager, Niagara Region Public Health dental program), 5418
    • Kloppenburg, Marnie, Davie, Sophie and Lyla (family of Samuel Kloppenburg, legislative page), 605
    • Knutson, Erika (student), 3869
    • Kobelak, Oriana (volunteer for Sylvia Jones, Dufferin–Caledon), 6681
    • Konorowski, Paul; Steve Barkwell, Rod Thwaits and Craig Baird (firefighters from Oshawa), 8986
    • Kontak, Jason (Laurentian University), 4643
    • Kool, Pieter and Jack Smith (Rotary International exchange team), 3524
    • Koopmans, Lyndon (yorknothostage.com), 4685
    • Korbee, Hannah and Leon, 8451
    • Koreen, Gary and Mary Margaret (London, Ontario), 8141
    • Kormos, Jozef (Slovakia), 2825
    • Kormosova, Andrea; Jan Kormos and Martina Jancikova (Slovakia), 4792
    • Kostuch, Christine (mother of Matthew Kostuch, legislative page), Wendy Kelly, 9310
    • Kostuch, Christine, Jim, Jessica and Kristen (family of Matthew Kostuch, legislative page), 9443
    • Kostuch, Jim and Mitch (family of Matthew Kostuch, legislative page), 9359
    • Kraemer, Damian (constituent, Toronto Centre), 4252
    • Krmpotich, Joe (recording secretary, United Steelworkers Local 2251), 2120
    • Krushelniski, Elean and Jim (Essex), 7139
    • Kundal, Manjit, 3228
    • Kunstelj, Tomaz (Ambassador, Republic of Slovenia to Canada), Joseph Slobodnik (Consul General, Republic of Slovenia at Toronto), 5273
    • Kurichh, Archna (aunt of Arjun Sawhney, legislative page), 1709
    • Kushnir, Brenda, Jim and Kathleen Thoms (family of Michael Kushnir, legislative page), 519
    • Labadie, Janessa Marie and Elizabeth Bailey (family of Robert Bailey, Sarnia–Lambton), 3957
    • Lachapelle, Mary and Pat; Murray and Bonnie Ringrose (family of Nicole Lachapelle, legislative page), 7425
    • Ladd, Deena (Workers' Action Centre), Mary Gellatly (Parkdale Community Legal Services), 4585
    • Laidlaw, Bill (Canadian Assistive Devices Association), 7953
    • Laker, Elisha; Patti Reed, Susan Warren, Rose Montevergin, John Munroe, 6591
    • La Barge, Armand (York Regional Police), 6263
    • Lall, Rosemarie (mother of Rohan Pavone, legislative page), 4613
    • Lalonde, Marie; Tammy Adkin and Gilles Séguin (Ontario Museum Association), 6547
    • Lalonde, Richard; Jeanne Charlebois, Conrad Lamadeleine, Jean-Yves Lalonde, Gary Barton, Robert Kirby, Denis Pommainville, Ken Hill, Grant Crack and Stephane Parisien (constituents, Glengarry-Prescott-Russell), 2233
    • LaMarche, Natalie (student, Iroquois Ridge High School), 3869
    • LaMarre, Kathy, Moe and Janice (family of Georgia LaMarre, legislative page), 1158
    • Lancia, Dan; Jim Coates, Dave Kueneman, Robert LeChien, Ron Johnson, Martha George, Derek Smith, Harold Lindstrom, Don Gosen, Jim Lyons, Dominic Mattina, Ian Cunningham, David Zurawel and Sue Ramsay (Council of Ontario Construction Associations), 7822
    • Lang, Scott; Elin Bjur (exchange student, Sweden), 9718
    • Lao, Nicholas; Mark Jimenez, Avesh Chadee, Dana Mariah Chadee, Sean Giverin, Christina Vasconcelos, Linnea Sage, Senen Yuen, Abby Cromwell, Kevin Turner, Julia Nakanishi and Jade Bautista (grade 9 students), 8451
    • Lao Quintero, Karen (daughter-in-law, Peter Tabuns, Toronto–Danforth), 8403
    • Laskaris, Kathryn (mother of Adam Laskaris, legislative page), 1097
    • Laskaris, Sam and Michael (family of Adam Laskaris, legislative page), 1201
    • Lassaline, Darlene, Chuck and her Ella (family of Rachelle Lassaline, legislative page), 2340
    • Latter, Susan; Chris Lewis (deputy commissioner, OPP), 6263
    • Lauer, Andrew (constituency assistant, Michael Prue, Beaches–East York), 7027
    • Lauret, Pedro (captain, Portuguese navy), Mrs. Pedro, Carlos Morgadino (president, Portuguese Cultural Association), 1465
    • Laurin, Ashley (University of Waterloo women-in-government program), 8641
    • law committee of Vietnam National Assembly led by Phan Trung Lý, 9212
    • Lawrence, Moira and Alison; Brian, Sean and Declan Young, Esther Shipman (family of Allan Lawrence, former member, St. George), 6494, 6500
    • Lea, Tim and Michael Collee (Niagara Falls Professional Firefighters Association), 4241
    • LeBlanc, Aubrey (Association of Architectural Technologists), Cindy Todgham Cherniak and Hartley Lefton (Lang Michner), Gord White (Ontario Retirement Communities Association), Jandy Beresford, Derrick Hoare and Larry Querin (Revera Health Services), Martha Lawrence (Premier Homecare Services), 8911
    • LeBlanc, Fred (president, Ontario Professional Fire Fighters Association), Brian George (vice-president, Ontario Professional Fire Fighters Association), 230
    • LeBlanc, Fred, Mark McKinnon and Barry Quinn (Ontario Professional Fire Fighters Association), 4241
    • LeBlanc, Fred; Mark McKinnon, Barry Quinn, Pat DeFazio, Ernie Thorne, Mike Pauze, Terry Colburn, Warren Scott, Randy Richards, Chris Francescone and Eric Nordlund (Fire Fighters Association), 8986
    • Leduc, Lauri (former legislative intern), 9071
    • Lee, Alison, David, Beth and Bob (family of Helen Lee, legislative page), 7379
    • Lee, Dave and Dan (family of Helen Lee, legislative page), 7865
    • Lee, David (representative of Taiwan in Canada), Mrs. Lee, Phillip Leong, K. J. Wang, Wayne and Cindy Fan and Constance Wong, 7482
    • Lee, Jason (father of Grace Lee, legislative page), 6848
    • Leithead, Cindy; Iain and Tara Holovac, 4515
    • Lemmens, Trudo; Lemmens-Chapdelaine, Pascale and Alberic (family of Rafael Lemmens-Chapdelaine, legislative page), 1916
    • Lenz, Dan and Elaine; Muriel Hackett (family of Henry Lenz, legislative page), 8060
    • Lewis, Jamie, Jane, Kristen and Tim (family of David Lewis, legislative page), 284
    • Lewis, Mark; Ray Barton, Ginny Booth, Ann Lewis and Clair Zangari (family of Madeline Lewis, legislative page), 8021
    • Lievonen, Mark (president and CEO, Sanofi Pasteur Canada), 1051
    • Lifelong Caregivers Support Group, 2825
    • Lin, Edward (father of Robyn Lin, legislative page), 8987
    • Lin, Robyn (legislative page), Andréa Chun, Tasha Lin, 8537
    • Ling, Richard (chair of the board, Cancer Care Ontario), Terry Sullivan (president and CEO, Cancer Care Ontario), Carol Sawka, Bill Evans, George Pasut, Linda Rabeneck, Sarah Kramer, Michael Power, 2514
    • Lipinski, Gary (Gary, Metis Nation of Ontario), 827
    • Lisa, Randy; Caelan Meggs, Susan and Steve Cross, Syd Bolton, Chris Milmine, Pat Foley, Spencer Milmine, 8537
    • Litster, Dwayne (father of Bradyn Litster, legislative page), 4241
    • Litster, Dwayne, Monica, Alec and Cailyn (family of Bradyn Litster, legislative page), 4101
    • Lizon, Wladyslaw (president, Canadian Polish Congress), Elizabeth Morgan and Karl Fujarczuk (Polish Parishes Credit Union Ltd.), 4921–4922
    • Lloyd, Robert (Peterborough Professional Fire Fighters Association), 8987
    • Logaranthan, Sin (Unionville High School), 6797
    • Lomako, Anya (University of Waterloo women-in-government program), 8641
    • Loucks, Brian and Sandra (constituents, Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry), 4101
    • Louis, Hani (father of Julia Louis, legislative page), 9493
    • Louis, Sonya (cousin of Julia Louis, legislative page), 9639
    • Louws, Neil, Rita, and Kate; Gay Mostert (family of Michael Louws, legislative page), Katie McCrae, 1054
    • Love, Linda, Chris, Sebastien, Oliver and Rose (family of Isabelle Love, legislative page), 1965
    • Lowe, Gordon, Tamara and Barry; Judy Currier, Marion and George Stewart; Brian, Mary and Carl Ecker (family of Quinton Lowe, legislative page), 9638
    • Lowe, Leyna; Megan Dombrowski, Kim Hutchinson, Jennifer Rinaldi (CUPE Local 3903, Chimneystack Road picket team), Christina Rousseau, Healy Thompson, Sylvia D'Addario, Maria Wallis and Noaman Ali (CUPE Local 3903), 4685
    • Lucasik, Linda (executive director, Environment Hamilton), Brenda Johnson (manager, North Hamilton Project), Lorna and Nicklaus Moreau (Concerned Citizens), 933
    • Lumley, Ed (former mayor, Cornwall), 2129
    • Lundeejantsan, Danzan (chairman, State Great Hural (Parliament) of Mongolia), Dugerjav Gotov (Mongolia’s ambassador to Canada), 75
    • Lyle, Jesse (grandson, Gerry Phillips, Chair of Cabinet), 3869
    • Lynn, Karen (Canadian Centre for Natural Mothers), Wendy Rowney (Adoption Support and Kinship Toronto), Monica Byrne (Ottawa Parent Finders), 161
    • Lyons, Angela (Joyland Beach), 1097
    • Macaluso, Charlie; John Loucks, Michael Angemeer and Brian Bentz (Electricity Distributors Association), 7139
    • MacCarthy, Neil (director of public relations and communications, Archdiocese of Toronto), 4921
    • MacDonald, Kate and Hugh Coghill (Ontario Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals), Alison McAllister, Ruth Marks, Mindy Hall, Scott Sylvia, Richard Mugridge, Connie Mallory, Darren Grandel, Kevin Strooband and Todd Menard (inspectors), 733
    • MacDonald, Rod (firefighter, Stratford), 4241
    • MacDonald, Shane; Alex Bojin, Kendall Wright, Michael Alecksic and Anthony Nguyen (gold medalists, Ontario provincial swimming championships), 1054
    • MacEachern, John; Ericka, Jay, Dov, Karla and Rookie Goldstein, Jennifer Graham and Toby Cox (Canadian Congenital Heart Alliance), Erwin Oeschlin and Jeanine Harrison (Toronto General Hospital), 6648
    • MacIsaac-Power, Caroline (registrar, College of Opticians), 6982
    • Mackay, Jessica (single mother), 3185
    • Mackenzie, Mark (former provincial candidate, Green Party), 1244
    • MacLeod, Ken; Cheryl Duggan, Kyle Vose, Mike Yale, Chris Sartor, Sharon McPherson, 2239
    • MacLeod, Virginia (mother, Lisa MacLeod, Nepean–Carleton), 327
    • MacLeod, Virginia (mother, Lisa MacLeod, Nepean–Carleton), Brenda Smith, 5418
    • Macpherson, Andy, Devlin, Quinn, Ken and Arlene; Susan, Bill and Betty Fowler (family of Jacob Macpherson, legislative page), 5418
    • Madan, Uma (former teacher, Longue Sault Public School), 4378
    • Madigan, Maureen (mother of Vanessa Van Decker, legislative page), 8911
    • Madigan, Maureen (mother of Vanessa Van Decker, legislative page), Cavalena Cawthray, 8593, 8776
    • Madigan; Stella and Debbie (family of Vanessa Van Decker, legislative page), 8816
    • Maharaj, Ramdevji; Rai Sahi, Mrs. Sudershan Sahi, Gagan Bhalla, Anil Bhasin, Bhagwan Gambhir, Sarwan Poddar, Raj Pahuja, Sanjeev Sethi, Gary Singh and Mohinder Singh, 7822
    • Mahmoudi, Hamid and Soraya and Golnarjes Tirdad (family of Ida Mahmoudi, legislative page), Chris Jones, Michelle Seger, 1201
    • Mahoney, Steve (chair, Workplace Safety and Insurance Board), 1410, 1414
    • Mainville, Tim; Keith Hann and Brian Boutilier (North Bay firefighters), 4241
    • Majdov-Veselinovic, Mira and Branka Veselinovic, 6338
    • Mak, Kitty (mother of Brianne Chan, legislative page), 2082
    • Malkowski, Gary (former member, York East), 131, 684, 1508, 2825, 3480, 5111, 8060
    • Malkowski, Gary (former member, York East), Kelly Duffin, Veronica Bickle, Paul Smith and Gordon Ryall (Canadian Hearing Society), Linda Kenny (Ontario Association of Children's Rehabilitation Services), 5109
    • Maltese, Cathy, Frank and Francesca (family of Sara Maltese, legislative page), 4143
    • Mandarano, Itta, Vince, Teresa and Dominic (family of Carlyn Mandarano Sistilli, legislative page), 6937
    • Mandarano Sistilli, Donna and Kristian (family of Carlyn Mandarano Sistilli, legislative page), 7140
    • Mansouri-Moayed, Tara (legislative learner), 186
    • Maracle, Sylvia and Sheila McMahon (Ontario Federation of Indian Friendship Centres), Dawn Harvard (Ontario Native Women's Association), Briana Harvard, Marianne Borg, 6195
    • Maranger, Peter and Beverley (parents of Cole Maranger, legislative page), Thomas Almeida (Rotary exchange student), 3726
    • Marco, Anthony; Jack Bruce and Bob MacDonald (Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation, Hamilton chapter), 8945
    • Markel, Frank (CEO and president, Trillium Gift of Life Network), Sandra Fawcett (director of public affairs and communications, Trillium Gift of Life Network), 5367
    • Marsan, Michael (co-op student), 1410
    • Marsh, Kyle (former president, Nipissing University student union), 229
    • Marshall, Lori; Joanne and Bob Boyce, Mary, Dirk and David Becker and Andy Griggs (family of Emily Sellner, legislative page), 6796
    • Martin, Deanna, 2563
    • Martin, Doug (mayor, Fort Erie), John Teal (former mayor, Fort Erie), Vance Badawey (mayor, Port Colborne), 6381
    • Martin, Linda, David, Jonathan and her Andrew (family of Taylor Martin, legislative page), 2385
    • Martin, Paul; M.J. Perry, 9163
    • Maskell, Marg, Dan, and Cheryl, 8947
    • Matheson, Dan (mayor, Stratford), Grant Hopcroft (government relations, London), 5117
    • Mathieson, Dan; Anne Marie DeCicco-Best, Jim Maudsley, Al Edmondson, Deb Shewfelt, Ken Oke, Stephen Molnar, Paul Holbrough, Michael Harding and Jim Burns (South West Economic Alliance), 8678
    • Matthews, Dennis and Paul Bien (graduates, Carleton University), 3633
    • Mauro, Christian (son, Bill Mauro, Thunder Bay–Atikokan), Ryan Gibson, Colin Brescasin, Paul Benvenutto, 4823
    • Mauro, Dustin (son, Bill Mauro, Thunder Bay–Atikokan), 4674
    • Maye, Margaret; Gary Neumann, Mary Secco and Dianne McKenzie (Epilepsy Awareness Month), 9583
    • mayors and councillors (Glengarry, Prescott and Russell), 2239
    • mayors and councillors (Niagara region), 1244
    • Mayors and Regional Chairs of Ontario, 185
    • McAleer, Kurtis (political science student), 3957, 4571
    • McAllister-Diks, Mary; Karen Somerville, Brigitte, Amanda and Terry Mark, Alan and Cindy Griese, Bruno and Sam Pisani, Joe West, Avi Dan, Christine Ballard, and Nora Herridge (Canadians for Properly Built Homes), 2432
    • McArthur, Nancy; Tom Needham, Mary and Ron Kendrick (grandparents of Rheanna Kendrick, legislative page), 1303
    • McCaffrey, Vivian (ETFO), Cheryl Fullerton (OECTA), 6592
    • McCallion, Hazel (mayor, Mississauga), 284, 5688
    • McCallion, Hazel (mayor, Mississauga), Pat Mullin (councillor, Mississauga), Max Khan and Allan Elgar (councillors, Oakville), Dorothy Tomiuk (Mississauga Residents' Associations Network), Doug MacKenzie (Chartwell-Maple Grove Residents Association), 7569
    • McCarter, Jim (Auditor General of Ontario), 185
    • McCarthy, Kevin (firefighter), 229
    • McComb, Robin and Diana, 2432
    • McConomy, Linda and Barry (constituents, Mattawa), Jeff Hutcheson, 763
    • McCormick, Joe; Colette MacGuire, Graham Huntley, Sharon Yovanoff and John Yovanoff (ROSSCORE), 3916
    • McCrohan, Diane; Joe Nowak, Joe Brothers and Heather Rush
      • (constituents, Kitchener–Conestoga), 4643
    • McDonald, Kris; Mike Roche; Ian Greaves and Asad Wali (MS Society of Canada), 1879
    • McGee, Danielle; Adam Decaire, 4613
    • McGrimmond, Willamina; Nancy Coaster, Max Havin, Allison McReady, George Sorger, 646
    • McGroddy, Edwina and Angela Shama (Ontario Society of Professional Engineers), 6635
    • McGroddy, Edwina and Gina van den Burg (Ontario Society of Professional Engineers), 3833
    • McGruer, David and Geoff Carter (Advocis), 8776
    • McGugan, Don (mayor, Brooke-Alvinston), Ann McGugan, 4938
    • McGugan, Don (mayor, Brooke-Alvinston), Anne McGugan, John Phair (councillor, Petrolia), 9400
    • McGurn, Karen (mother of Tess McGurn, legislative page), 4143
    • McGurn, Karen, Stephen and Michaela (family of Tess McGurn, legislative page), 4321
    • McKay, John (federal member, Scarborough–Guildwood), 5877
    • McKeagan, Richard (president, National Trades Contractors Coalition), 8641
    • McKee, Erin and Wendy (Niagara Falls), 8641
    • McKelvie, Robyn; Nicole and Nathan Hoffman (Ponoka, Alberta), 8252
    • McKenna, Lee (Association of Ontario Health Centres), Heather Brown (Ontario Nurses' Association), 5273
    • McKenzie, Paul (web developer), 8252
    • McKessock, Bob (former member), Mary, Jeff, Steve, Lisa, Lorie, Mark, Luke and Dylon McKessock, 7912
    • McKillop, Chris (Ottawa), 2841
    • McLaren, David (winner, Ontario Trillium Foundation's Great Grants Awards), 8501–8502
    • McLaurin, Don and Joanne (parents of Jacquelyn McLaurin, legislative page), 7516
    • McLaurin, Joanne (aunt of Jacquelyn McLaurin, legislative page), 7634
    • McLaurin, Joanne and Grace (family of Jacquelyn McLaurin, legislative page), Adé Dewavrin, 7265, 7330
    • McLeod, Lyn (former member, Thunder Bay–Atikokan), 2648
    • McMahon, Eleanor; Perry and Mulcahy families, 4031
    • McMillan, Christine; Robert Ridsdale and Galen McMonagle (Council on Aging Network of Ontario), Doug King and Robert Youngs (Ontario Monument Builders Association), Andrea Prieur (Toronto Sports Medicine), Aruna Ogala (Ontario Camps Association), 8911
    • McMillen, Jim (president, Canadian National Exhibition board), 6982
    • McPhee, Cory and Brad Ryder (Vale Inco), Michael Minister (Corona Jewellery), Dylan Dix (Crossworks Manufacturing), Kamal Ahluwalia, Michael and Laurie Gashinski, John Pringle, Matthew Crosgrove, Christine Kaszycki and Rob Merwin (Ministry of Northern Development and Mines), 5569
    • McQuaig, John, Janet, Max, Anna and Audrey; Wendy McQuaig Fallis; Fred, Betty Trow and Lois Fallis; Rachel Trow (family of Murray Fallis, legislative page), 2600
    • McQuaig, Wendy; Lois Fallis (family of Murray Fallis, legislative page), 2286
    • McSweeney, Michael (vice-president, Cement Association of Canada), 8911
    • McWatters, Kathy and Gord; Loredana Semenzin (family of Nicolas McWatters, legislative page), 8861
    • Meade, Kim (mother of Faye Campbell, legislative page), 3480
    • Meade, Kim and Minerva Prudy (family of Faye Campbell, legislative page), 3736
    • Meader, David and Sharon (Newcastle), 5657
    • Meehan, Chelsey (student, Robert Bateman High School), 6936
    • Mehra, Atul (president, Mehra & Company Chartered Accountants of Markham), Hans Bathija (Toronto), 159
    • Mehta, Richie (Mississauga–Streetsville), 5579
    • Melkert, Susan (Family Services Perth-Huron), 6591
    • Melmer, Francine and Terry (St. Thomas), 2563
    • Menegakis, Costas and Gail, Crist Geronikolos, Eleni Tsikritsis, Yannis Kakagiannis, Vlasis Economou and Bessie Anagnostopoulos (Greek Community of Toronto), 8262
    • Meola, Luc and Diana (parents of Anthony Meola, legislative page), 9400
    • Mercer, Adrian (University of Toronto), 6936
    • Mertti, Youssef, 5470
    • Mew, Gabi and Robert (parents of Olivia Mew, legislative page), 5117
    • Miclash, Frank (former member, Kenora), 3186
    • Midland Area Reading Council, Ontario Literacy Coalition, Toronto Adult Students Association, ABC CANADA Literacy Foundation, 5101
    • Millen, Catherine and Anne Rink (constituents, Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock), 3935
    • Miller, Bruce (chief administrative officer, Police Association of Ontario), Ron Middel (incoming chief administrative officer, Police Association of Ontario), 2634–2635
    • Miller, Christine (wife, Norm Miller, Parry Sound–Muskoka), 763
    • Miller, David (mayor, Toronto), 287
    • Miller, Sheri (daughter, Paul Miller, Hamilton East–Stoney Creek), Jillian Dodman, Carmen Romero, Rachel Rollings and Bera Garcia (University of Western Ontario), 8592
    • Mills, Stephen; Lucia Furgiuele, Roz Boteng and Mary Kennedy (Catholic Family Services of Toronto), 6591
    • Millson, Nancy (grandmother of Hannah Jansen, legislative page), 1656
    • Millson, Nancy and Val (family of Hannah Jansen, legislative page), 1465
    • Millson, Nancy, Lillie, Gregory, Brad and Sherry (family of Hannah Jansen, legislative page), 1879
    • Millson, Val (mother of Colin Jansen, legislative page), 9539
    • Ministry of Natural Resources' wildlife section staff, 5609–5610
    • Ministry of Training, Colleges and Universities staff, 7379
    • Mitchell, Greg; Dale Hawrychuk and George Downs (Sprinkler Fitters Ontario, Local 853), John Galt (Canadian Automatic Sprinkler Association), Gord White (ORCA), 9062
    • Mitchell, Jas (daughter, Carol Mitchell, Huron–Bruce), 728
    • Mitchell, Jasmine (daughter, Carol Mitchell, Huron–Bruce), 6222, 7912
    • Mithani, Nadia (mother of Arusa Mithani, legislative page), 9310
    • Mithani, Nadia and Amin (parents of Arusa Mithani, legislative page), 9718
    • Mithani, Nadia and Badra Mulk Ashraf (family of Arusa Mithani, legislative page), 9687
    • Mock, Dennis (president, Nipissing University), 3916
    • Modise, Thandi (Speaker, North West Provincial Legislature of South Africa), 1508
    • Moffatt, Paul and Joni (constituents, Hamilton), 3369
    • Mohammad, Fahmida (mother of Hisham Mohammad, legislative page), 2082
    • Mohammed, Dil (Pakistani Television), Elizabeth Fonseca Sánchez (Havana airport), 9041
    • Molyneaux, Larry (president, Police Association of Ontario), Jim Christie (vice-president, Ontario Provincial Police Association), Ron Middel (chief administrative officer, Police Association of Ontario), Mike Abbott (Toronto Police Service), 6441
    • Molyneaux, Larry and Ron Middel (Police Association of Ontario), 4016
    • Molyneaux, Larry and Ron Middel (Police Association of Ontario), Karl Walsh (Ontario Provincial Police Association), Mike McCormack (Toronto Police Service), 8593
    • Momen, Ghazal (graduate, York University), 7185
    • Montour, William (Six Nations band council), 3686
    • Mooney, Charles, 7912
    • Moore, John (Newstalk 1010), 9262
    • Moreau, Mac; Kurtis McAleer and Brooke Longhurst (youth parliament), 4281
    • Morelli, Bernie (Ontario Association of Police Services Boards), 1409
    • Morelli, Bernie and Mary Smiley (Ontario Association of Police Services Boards), 1412
    • Morello, Olivia and Renzo; Carol Veale-Morello (family of Jordan Morello, legislative page), 8593
    • Morin, Gilles (former member, Carleton East), 684, 5814, 5822
    • Morris, Victor, Gloria, John, Larry and Rita, 2563
    • Morrison, Lisa; Bev Norrena, Jackie Brown, Bette Kitchen, Diane Rutgers, Francisca Bantten, Ken McIntyre, Cathy Still, Kay Todd, Barbara Barry, Bev Graham, Lisa Dickenson and Gwen and Diana Banton (Burk's Falls), 8100
    • Morrison, Liz; Richard and Samantha Jennings (family of Victoria Jennings, legislative page), 1362
    • Morum, Malcolm; Nora Kharouba, Tina and Peter Temoche, Cindy Valdes, Catherine Divaris, Matthew Geigen-Miller and Christina Chewchuk (yorknothostage.com), 4689
    • Mosquera, Alejandro B. (consul general, Philippines), Pura Velasco, Flor Dandal, Mel Castre, Virgilio Cabillan and Milagros Echevaria (Filipino community), 5622, 5625
    • Motalib, Sheikh (Bangladeshi-Canadian community), 495
    • Mott, Ruth Anne, Robert and Dave; Jeananne Ralph, Roberta Jagoe,
      • Alice and Shelagh O'Neill (family of Patrick Mott, legislative page), Kathleen Maley, 4993
    • Mousseau, Sharon (deputy reeve, Beckwith township), 8870
    • Mozes, Erika (GlaxoSmithKline), 4948
    • Muir, Steven (Community Living), and Dianne Garrels-Munro (president, Community Living Ontario), 5775
    • Muldoon, Mark; Marc Gobbo, Danny Wendler, Chad Witmore, Brent Cadotte and Sean McMahon (Sudbury Professional Fire Fighters Association), 4252
    • Mullan, Brian (police chief, Hamilton), 6263
    • Mulli, Charles and Esther; Michael Crane (directors, Mully Children's Family HIV/AIDS orphanage, Nairobi, Kenya), 1770
    • Mully Children's Family Choir (Kenya), 8641
    • Muncer, S.M.; Khurshid Ahmed Jogezai, Anwar Merchant, Samir Dossal and Anwar ul-Haq (Pakistan Chamber of Commerce), 2200
    • Munhall, Patrick (student, Canadian Martyrs), 6645
    • Munro, John (husband, Julia Munro, York–Simcoe), 6392
    • Murphy, Elva, 685
    • Murray, Brenda (captain, Salvation Army), 327
    • Murray, Brenda; John Murray, Floyd Tidd, Lee Graves and Ray Molton (Salvation Army), 9163
    • Murray, Jim (Mississauga), 8870
    • Murray, Stephanie and Irene Gallagher (Canadian Cancer Society), 2540
    • Murray, Una (grandmother of Kenzie Murray, legislative page), 6681
    • Murray, Una and Marjory Parkin (family of Paisley Murray, legislative page), 9029
    • Musing family (Marisa Musing, legislative page), 67
    • Musing, Michael (father of Max Musing, legislative page), 9262
    • Muskoka Builders' Association, 4056
    • Muzzi, Jeff (father of Daniel Muzzi, legislative page), 414
    • Myers, Jason and Jim Stanford (co-chairs, Ontario Manufacturing Council), 44
    • Mylvaganam, Shanthini (mother of Saeyon Mylvaganam, legislative page), 8678, 9114
    • Nafziger, Judy and Ed Verkley (constituents, Perth–Wellington), 3676
    • Namie, Gary; Marina Beacock, Angela Monaghan and Andrew Knoop (Workplace Bullying Institute), 2952
    • Nazeemee, Maryam, 7139
    • Nemerson, Bill (community activist, Etobicoke), 4625
    • Nettleton, Judy (mother of Gregory Nettleton, legislative page), 2385
    • Neu, Katie (Bullying Canada), Sunnie McFadden-Curtis (Benchboy Productions), Lesa McDougall and Karen Cameron (Bluewater Citizens for Education), 9369
    • Neu, Katie (bullyingcanada.ca), Tom Neu, 4643
    • Neuromodulation Coalition, 4219
    • Nevan, Jeff (constituent, Ancaster–Dundas–Flamborough–Westdale), 3314
    • Nevendorff, Tom; Elliot McMurchy and Michelle Olsheski (family of Daphnée Dubouchet-Olsheski, legislative page), 5877
    • Ngai, Athena (University of Waterloo Women in House program), 8641
    • Niazi, Adeena (recipient, Order of Ontario), 1047
    • Nicholls, Bill and Alex Lolua (Building and Construction Trades Council of Ontario), Andrew Sefton (Ontario Painting Contractors Association), Ian Cunningham (Council of Ontario Construction Associations), Richard Lyall (RESCON), 3643
    • Nicolson-Morrison, Heather; Mike Pohanka, and Brian and Monika Warren (Ontario Home Respiratory Services Association), 3957
    • Nieberg, Leonard and Cynthia; Petra and Rick Moore, 4571
    • Niedbala, Michelle and Brent (parents of Connor Niedbala, legislative page), 8911
    • Nielsen, Marie (recipient, Canadian and American national Jack Russell trial child handler of the year award), Bente Nielsen, 37
    • Nielsen, Susan (North American regional vice-president, International Council for Adult Education), 5101
    • Nithiaraj, Christina (mother of Nithya Nithiaraj, legislative page), 8141
    • Niven, Greg, Heather and Maddy; Craig Cress, Donnie Schramm, John and Ardith Brebner, Barry Snztzinger and Bev Ritz (friends and family of Michael Niven, legislative page), 5569
    • Niven, Heather; Chris Ramsey and Richard Hyem (family of Michael Niven, legislative page), 5987
    • Noack, Irene and Monika Litster (family of Bradyn Litster, legislative page), 4571
    • Noble, Andrew (Canadian Cancer Society), 4300
    • Nojozi, Nogolide (South African consul general), Anthony Mokhele, Seth MomPei (political officer of the consul general), Sarah Ledwaba (protocol officer), 1508
    • Nordlund, Eric and Guido Nadin (Thunder Bay Professional Fire Fighters Association), 229
    • Norris, Paul (township of Nipissing), Trevor Norris, 6483
    • North York Community House, 9322
    • Nurock, Oliver (South Africa), 7865
    • nurses, 5279
    • O'Connor, Lawrence (former member, Durham–York), 367
    • O'Heron, Brian; Cathy and Joe Brothers and Andrew Wilding (Catholic family counselling service), 7516
    • Okeke, Jonas and Emmanuel Ibekwe (Imo State House of Assembly, Nigeria), 2600
    • Okipniuk, Walter and Michael Szepetyk (Ukrainian Echo newspaper), Harry Nesmasznyj (Ukrainian Youth Association), Luba Kaipainen (League of Ukrainian Canadians of London), Mykola Latyshko (Holodomor survivor), Irene Wrzesnewskyj, Myhajlo Hucman and Peter Kryworuk (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Grant Hopcroft (League of Ukrainian Canadians of London), 6035
    • O'Neill, Gary (president, International Union of Operating Engineers), Kris O'Neill, 8451
    • Ontario Association of Chiefs of Police, Ontario Association of Police Services Boards, 6263
    • Ontario Association of Optometrists, 3776
    • Ontario Cattlemen's Association, 7230
    • Ontario Chiropractic Association, 6144
    • Ontario Coalition for Better Child Care, 2202
    • Ontario Confederation of University Faculty Associations, 5580
    • Ontario Environment Industry Association, 1052
    • Ontario Federation of Agriculture, 5185
    • Ontario Good Roads Association and Rural Ontario Municipal Association, 4950
    • Ontario Greenhouse Alliance, 67, 2572, 4571, 6995
    • Ontario Landowners Association, 2233
    • Ontario Medical Association, 8725
    • Ontario Mining Association, 5610
    • Ontario Principals' Council, 685
    • Ontario Principals' Council, Ontario Professional Fire Fighters, Michael Gagnon (Midland fire service), 8986
    • Ontario Public Service Employees Union, Canadian Union of Public Employees, York University faculty, Service Employees International Union, 4241
    • Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation, 3143–3144
    • Ontario Seniors' Secretariat liaison committee, 7201
    • Ontario Trucking Association, Pollution Probe, Canadian Automobile Association, Ontario Safety League, Traffic Injury Research Foundation, Transportation Health and Safety Association of Ontario, Insurance Bureau of Canada, Ontario Lung Association, SmartRisk, Ontario Provincial Police, 411
    • Ontario Undergraduate Student Alliance, 8987
    • Ontario Undergraduate Student Alliance, College Student Alliance, 645, 3957
    • Opiah, Nanah (Speaker, Imo State House of Assembly, Nigeria), 2635
    • Opolot, Fred (Office of the President of Uganda), Gilbert Kadilo (director of communications, Makerere University, Uganda), 7228
    • Organization of Part-time and Sessional Employees of the Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology and Ontario Public Service Employees Union, 1460
    • Orido, Josifina; Hani and Joanne Louis (family of Julia Louis, legislative page), 9262
    • Osterback, Teresa (constituent, Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale), 7265
    • Osterback, Teresa (Dundas-Flamborough-Ancaster West), 7581
    • Ostrander, Paul (president and CEO, Holcim), 8911
    • O'Toole, Peggy (wife, John O'Toole, Durham), 8462
    • Ouellette, Joshua (son, Jerry J. Ouellette, Oshawa), 8451
    • Pacey, Keith (Nipissing), Alain Perron (chair, North Bay General Hospital board), 7185
    • Paddon, Dean; Brian Bolt, Bob Ketchum and Barry Fry (Elgin–Middlesex–London), 9132
    • Pagé, Nicé, Rick and Tyler (family of Jeremy Pagé, legislative page), 8204
    • Paikin-Miller, Carole (wife, Paul Miller, Hamilton East–Stoney Creek), 3524
    • Palacio, Cesar (city of Toronto), Oscar Vigil (Revista Debate and Diario El Popular), Silvia Mendez (Ahora Canada Ltd.), Jorge Bonilla (Toronto District School Board), Maria Luisa Grimaldi (Hispanic Development Council), Jorge Bianci (Toronto Hispanic Students Union), Madga de la Torre (Embajada Argentina), Freddy Velez (Corriere Canadese), 9049
    • Palantzas, Eleni (mother of Mariah Palantzas, legislative page), 7027
    • Palestine House, 463
    • Pandit, Mohan (Oak Ridges–Markham), 6796
    • Pandya, Kamlesh; John Kendrick; Margo, Timothy and Cameron Palmeter (families of legislative pages), 763
    • Pandya,Yogini, Kamlesh and Tejas (family of Prakash Pandya, legislative page), 1303
    • Papernick, Stacey and Andy Summers (Ontario Nurses' Association), Dorothy Algar (PSW), Vicki Cunningham (PSW), Denise Murphy (registered practical nurse), Stephanie Smith (PSW), Lillian Marino, 8537
    • paramedics, 4930
    • Parekh, Priya; Dawn Addison and Mrs. Eckle (Morning Star Middle School ), 3822
    • Parker, John, Margaret, Emily, Michelle, Alison, Chris and Al (family of Thomas Parker, legislative page), Megan Durkin, 1965
    • Parker, Michelle and Al (parents of Christopher Parker, legislative page), 9493–9494
    • Parker, Michelle and Thomas (family of Emily Parker , legislative page), 5726–5727
    • parliamentary delegation, National Assembly, Socialist Republic of Vietnam led by Truong Thi Mai, 5775
    • participants (Canada Meets Germany Forum), 2891
    • Partington, Peter (former member, Brock), 184, 1244, 6681
    • Partington, Peter (former member, Brock), Betsy Partington, Neal Roberts, 4378
    • Pascal, Charles (former president, Fleming College), 9321
    • Pasqualino, Dominic (Thunder Bay), 6796, 6803
    • Pasternak, James (Toronto District School Board trustee), 4924
    • Pasternak, James (Toronto District School Board trustee), David Horowitz (constituency assistant), Simon Carpenter, Paulina Bogdanova, Lucas Phuong, Victoria Bisram, Nastassia Paikoff, Ashton Taylor and Raymund Jacildo (William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute), 4929
    • Patchett, Delphine; John Sharko, Victoria Sharko and Regan Trottier (constituents, Northumberland–Quinte West), 225
    • Patel, Esha (winner, I Love Greenbelt award art contest), 7071, 7080
    • Paterson, Christine (constituent, Elgin–Middlesex–London), 3917
    • Patrocinio, Hugo (Lisbon), 7265
    • Patten, Richard (former member, Ottawa Centre), 7082
    • Patterson, Brian (Ontario Safety League), Patrick Brown (president, Ontario Trial Lawyers Association), Lynda Staples (Canadian Paraplegic Association Ontario), Valerie Dixon, Frank Belluardo and Rosanne Waters (staff, Helena Jaczek, Oak Ridges–Markham), Katie Mellor, Nigel Finan, 4482
    • Patterson, John, Sylvia and Teddy, 1965, 5227
    • Patterson, Ted and John (constituents, Parkdale–High Park), 7865
    • Patterson, Teddy (disabled person), 5235
    • Patterson, Wayne and Clara; Andy and Laura Sanders, 4929
    • Paul, Sheena and Aaron (family of Ajoy Paul, legislative page), 7216
    • Pavone, Leo, Damiana, Sanjay and Francesca and Rosemarie Lall (family of Rohan Pavone, legislative page), 4281
    • Pay, Dave; Terry Colburn, Dean Stoltz and Mike Fowler (firefighters), Betty Humphreys and Sarah Groocock (constituency office staff), 8987
    • Pearson, Carrie (assistant of Laurie Scott, Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock ), Brook Jewell (co-op student, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute), 4241
    • Pearson, Danielle (Ryerson University's social work program), 4745
    • Pedler, Jeff, Craig Bradford, Suzanne vanBommel, Carrie Snyders, Merle McCallum, Scott Anderson, Wendy Farmer, Carole Watson, Kim Davis, Darin Harris, Joe Peters (brother, Steve Peters, Speaker), Olivia and Nicholas Peters, Joan Peters (mother, Steve Peters, Speaker), 165
    • Pedoven, Evene and Danny Lopes (constituency office, Laura Albanese, York South–Weston), 5237
    • Peer, Ian (deputy chief, London), 6263
    • Pell, Sharon and David (Fingal), Foti Karkavilas (Montreal), 5311
    • Peloso, Christopher; Charles Fox, Meladina Hardy and Isadore Day (Serpent River First Nations), Deb Doncaster (Green Energy Act Alliance), Don McCabe (Ontario Federation of Agriculture), Ken Elsey (Canadian Energy Efficiency Alliance), 4948
    • Penner, Edward John (father of Rebecca Penner, legislative page), 7185
    • Pepper, Patricia (volunteer, Ottawa), 5821
    • Percy, Bob (deputy chief, Halton region), 6263
    • Pereira, Ashley (University of Ottawa), 9310
    • Perley, Michael (Ontario Campaign for Action on Tobacco), Bill Thomas and Nadia Yee (Heart and Stroke Foundation), Gar Mahood (Non-Smokers' Rights Association), Irene Gallagher Jones (Canadian Cancer Society), Meridene Haynes (Asthma Society of Canada), 5240
    • Peroni, Paula (president, Ontario Catholic School Trustees' Association), 2081
    • Peroni, Paula (president, Ontario Catholic School Trustees' Association), Nancy Kirby (vice-president, Ontario Catholic School Trustees' Association), John Stunt (executive director, Ontario Catholic School Trustees' Association), 2097
    • Perrin, Kirk and Kyle MacDonald, 7822
    • Perth Federation of Agriculture, Wellington Federation of Agriculture, 5117
    • Pervin, Barry; Margot Trevelyan, Margaret Correia, Elaine Molgat, Rachel Osborne and Ken Thurston (Ministry of Education staff), 6649
    • Peters, Claire and Will Hemphrey (family of David Hemphrey, legislative page), 7912
    • Peters, Irene Makeeff and Nicholas; Lydia Makeeff, Winston and Nadia Shantora (family of Olivia Peters, legislative page), 5821–5822
    • Peters, Joe (brother , Steve Peters, Speaker), 9030
    • Peters, Joe (brother, Steve Peters, Speaker), 9687
    • Peters, Joe and Joan (family, Steve Peters, Speaker ), Carole Watson, 9163
    • Peters, Joe and Nicholas (family, Steve Peters, Speaker), 4938
    • Peters, Joe and Nicholas (family, Steve Peters, Speaker), Joe Rajab, Carolyn Young, Catherine McEachern, Sarah Penny, Mark Cottril, 8204
    • Petrie, Dale (general manager, Ontario Soybean Growers), Barry Senft (CEO, Grain Farmers of Ontario), 8403
    • Pettit, Trevor (former member, Hamilton Mountain), 290
    • Pezzullo, Lauren and Sam (constituents, Newmarket), 407
    • Phair, John (councillor, Petrolia), 9493
    • Phillips, Douglas (justice, Ontario Court of Justice), Melissa Phillips (law clerk, Ontario Court of Appeal), 1201
    • Philp-Tsujiuchi, Eleen and Wayne (parents of Emily Philp-Tsujiuchi, legislative page), 1813
    • Pianegonda, Paola and Tullion; Mary Lachapelle, 7912
    • Picard, Réjean; Andy Kuyvenhoven and Len Roozen (Ontario Greenhouse Alliance), 8816
    • Pietersma, Greg and David Thomas (Upper Canada District School Board), 7953
    • Pighin, Paul; Bhutila Karpoche and Susan Rogers (constituency office, Cheri DiNovo), 8141, 9071
    • Pinizzotto, Linda and Stanley Smith (presidents of condominium boards), 6690
    • Pio Politi, Germinio (husband, Laura Albanese, York South–Weston), 7139
    • Pisano, Wayne (CEO, Sanofi-Aventis), 1051
    • Pitt, Don (Family Counselling Centre in Sarnia), 6591
    • Plummer, Brenda, Jeff, Andrew, Ann and Gordon (family of Jordan Plummer, legislative page), Jennifer and Suzanne Tewnion and Brad, Lianne and Ryan Page, 5180
    • Polisk, Mary; David Love, 7216
    • Pollock, Greg and Roger McMillan (Advocis), 4220
    • Pong, Sandra and Josiah (parents of Adriane Pong, legislative page), 3633
    • Porrit, Larry; Dave Sinden, Ted Payne, Gary Rosehart, Ron Van Den Eckout, Keith Spours, Vinnie Hoskins, Bruce Brown, Rob Luke, Jerry Dejonge, Dave Stone, and Graham Carroll (United Steelworkers Local 8782), 8816
    • Potts, Barbara-Ann and Austin Potts (family of Karlie Potts, legislative page), Lyndall Bassett, 2952
    • Powell, Darrell (British Columbia), Pete Clare (Forest, Ontario), Colleen Mathers, 2600
    • Powell, Kathleen (manager, City of Niagara Falls Museums), 7150
    • presidents of Ontario's community colleges, 8141
    • Preston, Alisha (University of Waterloo women-in-government program), 8641
    • Preston, Jeff (constituent, Kitchener–Conestoga), 2023
    • Preston, Kory; Kyle Hocking, Greg Evans, 3633
    • Preston, Wayde, Georgina, Ellen, Maurice and Donna; Bill and June James (family of the late Sheila James), 8787–8788
    • Prichard, Robert (transition adviser), Rob MacIsaac (chair, Metrolinx), Peter Smith (vice-chair, Metrolinx), Hazel McCallion (mayor, Mississauga), 5691
    • principal (Sudbury Secondary School), 8986
    • principals and firefighters (Kitchener–Waterloo), 8986
    • Probus Club of Mississauga South, 9573
    • Procop, Dan (CARP), Michelle Krohn and Yvonne Racowiz (Timiskaming–Cochrane), 9041
    • Profiti, Cathy and Pat (parents of James Profiti, legislative page), 8022
    • Profiti, Pat (father of James Profiti, legislative page), 8451
    • Project Kids HEAR, 7953
    • Pruner, Karl and Brian Topp (ACTRA), Dan McLellan (Deluxe Postproduction), Kirk Cheney (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees), Kevin Shea and Karen Thorne-Stone (OMDC), 9310
    • public sector employees' coalition, 8060
    • Puk, Dr. Tom (constituent, Thunder Bay-Atikokan), 989
    • Pybus, Rick (chair, OPSEU CAS sector), Tracy Rehel (president, Local 304, York children's aid society), Aubrey Gonsalves (president, Toronto CAS), Nancy Simone (Toronto CCAS), 9114
    • Rabb, Sue; Cindy Dubué, Carol Crocker and Lucille Allaire (OSSTF), 8945
    • Racco, Mario (former member, Thornhill), 2213, 4948
    • Rahim, Gus (president, Truck Training Schools Association of Ontario), Rich Lupiccini, Rob Coleshaw, 8403
    • Rajan, Aman and Shamin; Justin and Sharon Ford (family of Bilaal Rajan, legislative page), 1813
    • Rajan, Shamin (mother of Bilaal Rajan, legislative page), 1465, 6191
    • Ralphs, Joan (mother of Michael Ralphs, legislative page), 3315
    • Rankin, Tammy (Durham Elder Abuse Network), Philip Lillie (Durham Regional Police enforcement unit), 8689
    • Ratkovic-Baric, Anita (executive assistant, Speaker), 7071
    • Ratkovic-Baric, Anita; Craig Bradford, Kim Davis and Veronika Sonier (constituency staff), Kristian Young, Cole Sonier, 9114
    • Ratzlaff, Carol, Brad and Sam (family of Sarah Ratzlaff, legislative page), 4515
    • Rauofi, Fawzia (National Assembly of Afghanistan), Mr. Roshan, Hafiza Khadem, Mashal Sidiqi (vice-consul of the Consulate General of Afghanistan at Toronto), 5579–5580
    • Ray, Michael (former member, Windsor–Walkerville), 3493
    • Rayment, Ian (father of Chris Rayment, legislative page), 2432
    • Ready, Casey and Don Cumming (Community Counselling and Resource Centre in Peterborough), 6591
    • Redford, Bob, 6381
    • Registered Nurses' Association of Ontario, Canadian Association of Physicians for the Environment, Ontario College of Family Physicians, David Suzuki Foundation, 1244
    • Reid, Emily (Camping in Ontario), Roland Goreski (Campkin's), 9493
    • Reid, Marilyn (Canadian Hearing Society), 8071
    • Reilly, Maureen (SludgeWatch), Grant Robertson (Ontario coordinator, National Farmers Union), Wendy Deavitt (constituent, Warkworth), 3737
    • Reinders, Mike; Paul Wilson, 569
    • representatives from business community in Smiths Falls, 2081
    • Reschny, Trent (Beaches–East York), 9114
    • Reynolds, Diana (constituent, Kitchener–Waterloo), 4321
    • Rice, Brad and John Winston (Tourism London), 4937
    • Rice, Mary; Doris MacDonald, Douglas MacDonald, Bobby MacDonald, Barb Collins, Aaron Collins, Patty Rice, Joe Pfaff, Jimmy Rice, Susan McGovern, John McGovern, Euston McGovern, Conrad McGovern, Parker McGovern, Michael Rice, Martha Rice, Theresa Davis and Matthew Rice (family, James Albert Rice), 7196
    • Richardson, Jan (MS Society), Al Williams (deputy chief of police, North Bay Police Service), 6263
    • Richardson, John (commissioner, Maine Department of Economic and Community Development), Wade Merritt (vice-president, Maine International Trade Center), 4101
    • Richardson, Noelle (diversity officer, OPS), Cikah Thomas, Peter Slowly, 9321
    • Rickert, Jennifer and Brian (family of Stephen Rickert, legislative page), 7185
    • Rickettes, Roz and Sandy Wheller (constituents, Brant), 989
    • Rideout, Ruth (Beaverton), Valerie Andrews (Richmond Hill), 8491
    • Roberts, Kyle (award recipient, 21st annual fire safety awards), 7185
    • Robinson, Angel, Tiera and Tyrone (Toronto residents), 5781
    • Robinson, Sheila, Penny Balberman and Aubie Angel (Gairdner Foundation), 4388
    • Robson, Angie (daughter, Rick Bartolucci, Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services), 414
    • Rocha, Jaime (author, playwright, poet, professor and journalist from Portugal), Jose Carlos Sousa, 8021
    • Rodriguez, Bruno (First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Cuba), Ernesto Senti (Cuban ambassador to Canada), Josefina Vidal (head of the North American division of the Cuban Ministry of Foreign Affairs), Laureano Cardoso (Consul General of Cuba in Toronto), Noel Quesada (assistant to the first deputy minister), 1719
    • Rogers, Susan (constituency office, Cheri DiNovo, Parkdale–High Park), 8652
    • Roopnauth Sharma, Pandit (spiritual leader, Mississauga Ram Mandir), Jay Patel (Zimbabwe), Humaira Hamayun (constituency assistant, Bob Delaney, Mississauga–Streetsville), 9718
    • Rosen, Cheryl; Peter Vignevich, Lisa Kellett and Vince Bertucci (Canadian Dermatology Association), 6073
    • Rosen, Josh; Josh Moskowitz, Casey Benchimol, Liat Ben-Choreen, Jesse Braun and Lindsey Lustig (Jewish students, University of Toronto), 9638
    • Rosenkrantz, Pat and David (parents of Leah Rosenkrantz, legislative page), 40
    • Rosic, Irena and Jas (parents of page Andrej Rosic, legislative page), 4938
    • Ross, Celia; Kim Fedderson, Robert Bourgeois, Peter George, Dennis Mock, Sarah McKinnon, Richard Marceau, Susan Marlin, Ranjana Bird, Paul Genest and Jennifer Grass (Council of Ontario Universities), 3916
    • Ross, Shelagh; Avi Goldstein, Matthew Main, Toby Cox and John MacEachern (Canadian Congenital Heart Alliance), Erwin Oechslin, Jeanine Harrison, Nicole Bodner and Carole Ryan (adult congenital heart disease clinic, Toronto General), 5190
    • Ross-Zujmayor, Joanne (mayor, Centre Wellington), John Green (mayor, Mapleton), 8911
    • Rossi, Rocco (Heart and Stroke Foundation of Ontario), George Habib and Joanne Di Nardo (Ontario Lung Association), Michael Perley (Ontario Campaign for Action on Tobacco), 1504
    • Rossi, Rocco (Heart and Stroke Foundation of Ontario), Sharon Brodovsky (Healthy Weights Initiative), Krista Orendorff (government relations coordinator), 69
    • Rotary Club of Hamilton, 3487
    • Roy, Beverly (constituency assistant), Jiliana Davies (co-op student), 2120
    • Rudolph, Jacob; Jan Whitelaw, 3916
    • Rufin, Julienne; Ann Truong, Alana Tinney, Thenuka Thanabalasingam, Mumtahia Monzoor, Monica Truong and Ann Marie Borthwick (Parkdale public school), Linda Tasevski, Mayla Patchett, Sophie Lovink, Astrid Burgess, Nuala Polo, Na'ama McLaughlin and Emma Lewis (Fern public school), 6837
    • Russell, Clara; Ferlena Burke, Ida Fogo, 2563
    • Russo, Louise; Travis Bailey, John Dick, Mike Neuts, Glenna Byers, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Brenda LaForme, Danielle Ridge, Céline Pelletier, Carol Barkwell, Nigel Couch, Joan Chandler and Shirley Hickman (2008 Attorney General's Victim Services Awards of Distinction recipients), 4281
    • Rutherford, Brian; Lynn McCullough, Jan O'Neil, Joe O'Neil, John Vanderhorst, 6232
    • Rutkauskas, John (sergeant, Ontario Provincial Police), 5855
    • Ryshpan, Arden and Lynn McQueen (Canadian Actors' Equity), Dan Broome (American Federation of Musicians), 9125
    • Ryshpan, Arden and Lynn McQueen (Canadian Actors' Equity), Jim Biros (Toronto Musicians' Association), Paul Taylor (International Association of Theatre and Stage Employees), 8735
    • Saberi, Parastou; Duncan Clegg, Jason Demers and Mike Yam (CUPE Local 3903, northwest gate picket team), Alex Levant, Dhruv Jain, Ian Hussey and Jordy Cummings (CUPE Local 3903 green caucus at York University), 4686
    • Sadlier, Rosemary (president, Ontario Black History Society), 3280, 9321
    • Sadlier, Rosemary and Sally Houston (Ontario Black History Society), 8133
    • Sajan, Ghulam, 4948
    • Sakri, Mouldi (ambassador, Tunisia) and Mohamed Elloumi, 1879
    • Salituro, Franco; John Ferris and David Freeman (Ontario Health Food Awareness Day), 6797
    • Salzer, Susan; Donna Frankson, Anne Kranics, Anne Marie Noyes, Wayne Gates, Merilyn Athoe, Doris Emerson, Joy Russell, June Robertson, Nancy Richer, Pat Schofield, Fiona McMurran, Samantha McMurran and Marg Ferland (yellow shirt brigade), 7379
    • Samuelson, Wayne (president, Ontario Federation of Labour), 888
    • Samuelson, Wayne (president, Ontario Federation of Labour), Dave Ritchie (IAMAW), Wayne Fraser (United Steelworkers of America), Wayne Hanley (UFCW), 1556
    • Sandals, Richard; Allison and William Dawes, 1965
    • Sanderson Swartz, Nancy, 5075
    • Santoro, Carmen and Andrew Lee (Oakville Professional Fire Fighters Association), 8986
    • Santos, John (chair, international singing contest), Andre Carneiro, Kayla De Brito, Emily Ferreira, Nancy Marques, Sandra Nogueiria, Clara Santos, Veronica Grewal, Rita Francis, Sandra and Nevia da Silva, 1709
    • Saville, Barry; Christian Burks (Ontario Genomics Institute), Lou Siminovitch (Samuel Lunenfeld Research Institute), Janet Rossant, Mick Bhatia, John Dick, Gordon Keller, Steven Rothstein, Molly Shoichet (U of T), George Ross (deputy minister, Ministry of Research and Innovation), 6483
    • Sawhney, Ravi, Kiran and Alisha (family of Arjun Sawhney, legislative page), 1466
    • Sawka, Mary, Barry and David (family of Laura Sawka, legislative page), 3676
    • Schafer, Adam; Dennis Ozment and Jane Krentz (National Caucus of Environmental Legislators), 7722
    • Schafer, Adam; Jane Krentz, and Dennis Ozment (National Caucus of Environmental Legislators), 3431
    • Schmidt, Michael (farmer, Grey county), 8593
    • Schwartz, Albert and Eileen (Willowdale), 6796
    • Scott, Liz and Ethan; Frank and Janie Golding (family of Marissa Scott, legislative page), 3132
    • Scott, Warren (St. Thomas Professional Firefighters Association), 230, 4241, 8987
    • Scottish Parliament delegation, 4321
    • Searls, Jusin (legislative intern), 369
    • SEIU Local 1, 5987
    • Seldon, Elizabeth, 7185
    • Selick, Karen (Canadian Constitution Foundation), 8593
    • Service Employees International Union janitors, 6438
    • Serwaaprah I, Nana (Queen of Adanse-Praso, Ashanti), George Opoko, Chief Evans, Nana Doggo, Nana Pokuaa, Kofi Adjei Perprah, Vida Adjei, Abea, Peter Vecchiarelli and Debbie Moskovich, 7471
    • Sethi, Minakshi and Satish (parents of Supriya Sethi, legislative page), 3081
    • Shah, Reshma and Kamal (parents of Rushabh Shah, legislative page), 8141
    • Shah, Rushabh (legislative page), 8252
    • Shahzad, Kausar, Anas and Rafeh; Shahzad Hussain, Fayyaz Akram, Khurram Makhdoom Pasha, Marilyn Wyatt, Brenda Potts, Lee Roe-Etter, Mrs. Snyder and Paul Chabot (friends and family of Ahsan Shahzad, legislative page), 5677
    • Shannon, Joan (mother-in-law, John Wilkinson, Minister of Research and Innovation), Carol Shannon, 1054
    • Shapcott, Mr. (Wellesley Institute), St. Stephen's Community House staff and clients, 560
    • Shaw, Mike and Heather (parents of Joey Shaw, legislative page), 6937
    • Shay, Mary and Gerry Chaput (family of Matthew Chaput, legislative page), 1916
    • Shcherban, Cindy (vice-president, provincial programs, Ontario Lung Association), Carol Madeley (director, respiratory health programs, Ontario Lung Association), 12
    • Sheehan, John (Peterborough), 5470
    • Sheidow, Lori (mother of Jamie Sheidow, legislative page), 8861
    • Sheidow, Lori, Alex and Andie (family of Jamie Sheidow, legislative page), 9212
    • Shen, Julie and Philip (family of Helen Shen, legislative page), 3822
    • Sherban, Sue (former mayor, Whitchurch-Stouffville), Miranda Hussey, 7685
    • Shilton, Lucy and Zack Shilton (London), 5677
    • Shin, Timmy and Minja, 65
    • Shrubsole, Megan; Vanessa Lamb, Michael Cook, Jesse Carlson and Carmen Teeple-Hopkins (CUPE Local 3903, Shoreham Drive picket team), Gary Romanuk, Greg Bird, Ben Nelson, Gabrielle Gerin, Andrea Kneeland and Sara Hornstein (CUPE Local 3903 strike committee at York University), 4685
    • Shum, Eric, King and Sui Lin (family of Laura Shum, legislative page), 1303
    • Shum, Jane (mother of Laura Shum, legislative page), George Chow, 1097
    • sign language interpreters, 3480
    • Silk, Dana (CEO, EnviroCentre), Vladan Veljovik (Green$aver), Christina Bisanz (executive director, Consumers Council of Canada), 3334
    • Silvestri, Cristina; Natasha Laroque, Natalie Lolua, Stephanie Santos, Chandal Kilgor, Amy Pachai, Codie Taylor and Linh Hoang (students Cathedral High School), Mrs. Salcicciol, 1244
    • Simboli, Tim (Family Services in Ottawa), John Ellis (Family Service Ontario), 6591
    • Siminovitch, Lou (Samuel Lunenfeld Research Institute), Chrisitan Burks (Ontario Genomics Institute), 6498
    • Simmonds, David (Ontario Undergraduate Student Alliance), 605
    • Simmons, Greg (captain, Peterborough Fire Service), 229
    • Simon, Royston (Kitchener Centre), 7027
    • Simson, Michelle (federal Member of Parliament, Scarborough Southwest), Liana Turrin (president, Ontario Women's Liberal Commission), 5821
    • Singh Puar, Gursharan; Hariqbal Singh Puar, Mann Singh Aulakh, Tejbir Singh Dhillon and Bhupinder Singh Grewal, 7481
    • Singh, Shirley, Buddy, Natalie and Sharon (family of Alexander Singh, legislative page), 7228
    • Slingerland, Owen (former medical officer of health, York region), Alan Wells (former chief administrative officer, York region), Hershel Weinberg (former commissioner of planning, York region), 6381
    • Sloan, John; Muhammad Ijaz, Cherrylyn Roxas, Nicki Lakhani, Ramin Kompani, Marilyn Bond, Mandy Malarczuk, Tahir Shakeel, John C. Lee, Clayton Remedios, Amanda Montezer, Anita Jorge-Brion, Myrna Datu, Mike Andrade and Frank Silva (Celestica), 7071
    • Smith, Cecilia, Mark and Luke (family of Peter Smith, legislative page), 1508
    • Smith, Dena and Sheldon (parents of Noel Smith, legislative page), 5657
    • Smith, Dick (mayor, Magnetawan), 6382
    • Smith, Dick (mayor, Magnetawan), Cathy Still (reeve, Burk's Falls), Glen Miller (reeve, Ryerson township), Bruce Campbell (councillor, Burk's Falls), 6387
    • Smith, Jamie; Sean Gill, Colette Granger, Colin Lennard-White and Mr. Dang (CUPE Local 3903), 4685
    • Smith, Marthe (mother, Monique Smith, Minister of Tourism), 3049
    • Smyth, Jordy (paramedic), 4052
    • Snow, Bard, James and Julie (family, James Snow, former Minister of Transportation and Communications), 6281
    • Snyders, Emma; Kerri, Abbie, Hannah Snyders and Maggie (friends of Cali van Bommel, legislative page), 1879
    • Sobey, John (firefighter), 4241
    • Sobey, John; Erik Leicht and Rob Collins (Ottawa Professional Fire Fighters Association), 8986
    • Solomon, Adam; Mitch Reiss, Laura Herman and Rabbi Aaron Katchen (Jewish students, University of Toronto, Ryerson and Hillel), 9638
    • Somali Immigrant Aid Organization, 3228
    • Sparwasser, Sabine (Toronto's Consul General of Germany), 7912
    • Spaw, Patsy (Texas), Denise Weeks (North Carolina), Diane Bell (Florida), Ann Cornwell (Arkansas), Steve Marshall (Vermont), Pat Harris, Dowe Littleton and Joyce Wright (Alabama) and Bill Schaeffer (Virginia) (Clerks and secretaries from state Legislatures ), 7953
    • Sperling, Oscar and Delia Keller (economists, finance ministry of Argentina), 685
    • Spina, Joe (former member, Brampton Centre), 1254
    • Spoelstra, Marg; Carly Fleischman, Pat Lalonde, Lauren Dora, Kylie Proulx, Sheila Laredo, Lisa and Caroline Prasuhn, Josh and Joelle Chilcott, 5832
    • Squires, Bill; Melody Brice and Jessica Hum (Parkdale Liberty Economic Development Corp.), 40
    • St. George, Dorothy (friend, Sophia Aggelonitis, Hamilton Mountain), Mary Redfearn, 8502
    • St. Thomas Elgin Public Arts Centre, Middlemarch Women's Institute, 3379
    • Stacey, Michael; Hilary Martin, Nick Fenn and Antonia Fikkert (CUPE Local 3903), 4785
    • Stanekovic, Milan and Zora Stanekovic (Serbia), Danica Milojevic (Hamilton East–Stoney Creek), 8641
    • Stathopoulos, Tasos and Maryanne Stathopoulos (constituents, Kitchener-Waterloo), 685
    • Steciw, Orest (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Eugene Yakovitch (Famine-Genocide Commemorative Committee of Ukraine Canadian Congress), Irka Mychak, Marika Szkambara, Oleh Romanyshyn (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Chrystyna Bidiak (Canadian Women's Congress), 4293
    • Steciw, Orest (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Olexander Danyleiko (consul general of Ukraine), Andrew Gregorovich (Ukrainian National Federation), Volodymyr Paslavskyi (League of Ukrainian Canadians), Anna Kasyanchuk (League of Ukrainian Canadian Women), 1783
    • Steckle, Cam, Kathy, Paul and Kathy; Mike, Carolyn Bradley, Colin, Nolan and Monique Regier, Emily Hampton (family of Valerie Steckle, legislative page), 8537, 8945
    • Steele, Nancy (grandmother of Evelyn Steele, legislative page), 1666
    • Steers, Tom (constituent, Beaches), 267
    • Steggles, Court and Mary; Eleanor Johnston, Dwight Lyons, Kari Krogh, Nancy Diklic, Avril and Brian Rutherford, Heather Ott, Sawyer Anderson, Julie Demeester, Patti Anderson, Carolyn and Joelle Charbonneau, 7436
    • Stengel, Jim (lawyer, Welland), 3686
    • Stephenson, Greg (Thunder Bay Police Association), 4016
    • Stewart family (Jane Stewart, legislative page), 559
    • Stirling, Suzanne (Canadian Diabetes Association, Thunder Bay), Stacey Woods, 3917
    • Strauss, Lori, Kevin and Tracey, 9400
    • Street, Paul (father of Emma Street, legislative page), 3633
    • Streib, Mike; John Regan and Susan Gardner (Elgin–Middlesex–London), 6191
    • Strevens, Linda; Candice Skelton, 3480
    • Stuart, Marjorie; Diane Clendenan, Rob Leverty and Bob Crawford (Ontario Historical Society and Ontario Genealogical Society), John Sheehan (Citizens for the Protection and Preservation of the Pioneer Cemetery), 5480
    • student group visiting from the Netherlands, 7634
    • students (Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute), 9718
    • students (Alexander Stirling Public School), 3480
    • students (Arthur Public School), 6982
    • students (Bolton C. Falby school), 463
    • students (Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School), 763
    • students (Brookdale Public School), 1916
    • students (Brother André Catholic High School), 7569
    • students (Central Peel Secondary School), 1770
    • students (Christ the King Catholic school), 1600
    • students (City Adult Learning Centre), 8945
    • students (Claireville Junior School), 2784–2785
    • students (Clarke Road Secondary School), 645
    • students (Cornell public school), 8537
    • students (Crawford Seventh Day Adventist, Centennial College, Westview High School, Seneca College, George Brown College, University of Toronto, York University, Ryerson University, Blessed Trinity High School, St. Joseph Morrow Park and Henry Kelsey Senior Public School), 6681
    • students (Davenport Public School), 5086
    • students (Deer Park Public School), 2498
    • students (Duke of Connaught elementary school), 936
    • students (Edenrose Public School), 2286
    • students (Eitz Chaim School), 4111
    • students (Erindale Secondary School), 1916
    • students (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy), 6328
    • students (Fern Avenue Public School, Keele Street school, Ursula Franklin Academy), 1054
    • students (Forest Avenue Public School), 7763
    • students (francophone high schools), 685
    • students (Froebel Education Centre), 6592
    • students (Gateway Public School), 8912
    • students (George Harvey Collegiate Institute), 3228, 7822, 9114
    • students (Glendale Secondary School, Green Acres elementary school and Delta Secondary School), 6381
    • students (Goodfellow Public School), 7216
    • students (Immaculate Heart of Mary School), 4938
    • students (John Ross Robertson school), 8641
    • students (Keswick High School), 655, 3967
    • students (Kipling Collegiate), 8021
    • students (La Citadelle), 1303
    • students (Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute), 278
    • students (Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute), 369
    • students (Mary Ward school), 6381
    • students (McLaughlin College), 1508
    • students (Neil C. Matheson Public School), 285
    • students (Niagara College), 414
    • students (Notre Dame High School), 763
    • students (O'Gorman High School), 4241
    • students (Oakwood Collegiate), 5941
    • students (Old Colony Christian school), 5127
    • students (Ontario Undergraduate Student Alliance), 4052
    • students (Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School), 988, 1656
    • students (Queen's University), 3490, 8252
    • students (R.H. King Academy), 998
    • students (Regina Mundi school), 5622, 6797, 6807
    • students (Rick Hansen Secondary School), 1565
    • students (Rippleton Public School), 1986
    • students (Roselands Junior Public School), 2775
    • students (Scarlett Heights entrepreneurial school), 9718
    • students (Sci-Tech Ontario), 2432
    • students (Scott Street Public School), 1565
    • students (St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School), 4281
    • students (St. Augustine Catholic High School), 3176, 3267
    • students (St. Augustine Catholic High School), 7685
    • students (St. Bernard Catholic church), 3524
    • students (St. Edmund school), 822
    • students (St. Jean de Brebeuf school), 3228, 3247, 8877
    • students (St. John the Evangelist Catholic School), 1813
    • students (St. Patrick school), 8593
    • students (St. Paul school), 9493
    • students (St. Raphael Catholic School), 1362
    • students (T.L. Kennedy Secondary School), 9163
    • students (Victoria Public School), 81
    • students (Victory Memorial School), 5833, 5855
    • students (W.J. Watson school), 6837
    • students (Weston Collegiate Institute), 1759
    • students (Whitefield academy), 9639
    • students (William G. Davis Junior Public School), 3480
    • students (William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute and Northview Heights Secondary School), 4924
    • students (William Tredway Junior Public School), 8141
    • students (York Hill elementary school), 1097
    • students (York University), 4378
    • students (St. Mary's High School), Andy Loebus (teacher), 685
    • students (Central Perth Elementary School), Bevan Moir and Helen Aicken (teachers), 6937
    • students (T.L. Kennedy Secondary School), Darshan Harricharran (teacher), 4281
    • students (Bowmanville High School), David Rempel (teacher), 695
    • students (Deer Park Public School), David Weir (teacher), 7185
    • students (Valley Farm Public School), Debbie Kravis, 4571
    • students (Lincoln Heights Public School), Don Gowing (teacher), 8679
    • students (Sterling Hall School), Elizabeth Gray (teacher), 9369
    • students (Holbrook public school), Erica Read, 7471
    • students (Humberview Secondary School), George Allain (teacher), 1986
    • students (Glendale Secondary School), Greg Enright, 8100
    • students (John Fraser Secondary School), Heather Sinclair (teacher), 645
    • students (St. Joseph Catholic School), Jackie Loewen (teacher), 8679
    • students (Martin Street Junior Public School), Jake Hunter, 4293
    • students (Thousand Islands Secondary School), James Cross, Conrad Walpot and Patty Gollogly (teachers), 284
    • students (Oakwood Collegiate), Jeff Jones, David Adam and Gaynor Priestley (teachers), 8403
    • students (St. Francis de Sales school), Jeff Shaw and Rob Fortin (teachers), 4143
    • students (Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School), Jen McCreary (teacher), 2661
    • students (Riverside Public School), Joanne Lea (teacher), 2600
    • students (Our Lady of Lourdes School), Joe Bush, 7032
    • students (Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic school), Joe Bush (teacher), 2340
    • students (James Cardinal McGuigan Catholic High School), Joseph Pulcini (teacher), 8679
    • students (A.M. Cunningham), Julie Melanson (teacher), 8060
    • students (Huron Heights school), Karl Hamid (teacher), 9416
    • students (Westdale Secondary School), Krista Levely, 6328
    • students (Norseman Junior Middle School), Lesley Bullin and Jennie Cansfield (teachers), 7953
    • students (Victory Memorial School), Lori Vollmershausen, 5831–5832
    • students (Regal Road public school), Madame Straub and Moira Esteves (teachers), 6743
    • students (Charles Beaudoin school), Madeline Thomson, 8403
    • students (Henderson Avenue Public School), Malcolm Crawford (teacher), 2634
    • students (Regina Mundi school), Mike Pepe (teacher), 8491
    • students (Cardinal McGuigan separate school), Mr. Pulcini, 4281
    • students (Fairbank Memorial Community School), Mrs. Morton, Mr. Thoeny, 4745
    • students (St. Peter's Secondary School), Peggy Sullivan and Bernadette Peters (teachers), 6947
    • students (Parkhill Academy), Shaun MacDonald (teacher), Dave Carpani (chaperone), 8491
    • students (Peterborough Collegiate and Vocational School), Steven Ainslie and Steven Deline (teachers), 229
    • students (McQuarrie Enrichment Centre), Susan Watt, 6636
    • students (McKinnon Public School), teachers and volunteers, 5027
    • students (Henry Kelsey Senior Public School), Yvette Blackburn (teacher), 1476
    • students and principal (As-Sadiq Islamic School), 8252
    • students and staff (Beardmore Public School), 7185
    • students and staff (G.L. Roberts Collegiate and Vocational Institute), 6635
    • students and staff (Norman G. Powers Public School), 5376
    • students and staff (Peel and Halton district school boards), 1985
    • students and staff (Premier Elite Athlete Collegiate), 8986
    • students and staff (Sacred Heart Catholic High School), 1508
    • students and staff (Sir Wilfrid Laurier school), 191
    • students and staff (St. Augustine Catholic High School), 4414
    • students and staff (St. Fidelis School), 1508
    • students and staff (St. Robert Catholic High School), 8341
    • students and staff (St. Simon elementary school), 988
    • students and staff (Thousand Islands Secondary School), 2023
    • students and staff (Walter E. Harris Public School), 4321
    • students and staff (Westdale high school), 6381
    • students and staff (Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts), 371
    • students and staff (York Memorial high school), 8605
    • Students for a Free Tibet and members of the Tibetan community, 3524
    • students, staff and parents (Brother Andre Catholic School), 9400
    • Stulen, Susan and Henry (parents of Beth Stulen, legislative page), 7569, 7822
    • Sudbury fire department, 8986
    • Sullivan, Mike; Paul Perchaluk, Laurie Cartwright, Amanda Harrald, 8593
    • Sullivan, Sam (mayor, Vancouver), 125
    • Sullivan, Terrence and George Pasut (Cancer Care Ontario), Connie Uetrecht (Ontario Public Health Association), Joanne Di Nardo and Ratsamy Pathammavong (Ontario Lung Association), 5240
    • Sundaram, Chantal; Saima Mohammad, Beenish Gaya, Mariya Asrar, 2432
    • Susan Gapka, Wally Simpson, Karlene Steer, Kathrine Wallace and Lyn McCormick (Save Our Structures steering committee), 5569
    • Sutton, Don; Fred Mason, Michael Bridgman and Ted Arnts (champions, charity golf tournament), 1600
    • Sveinbjornson, Lynn (Canadian Hearing Society), 8060
    • Swampillai, Bruno, Jenita, Preyanka and Jason (family of Timothy Swampillai, legislative page), 6796
    • Sweatman, Grace; David Cutler, Donna Kingelin, Robert Zober, and Christina Bisanz (Ontario Long Term Care Association), 8022
    • Szilard, Steve; Shamoon Poonawala and Murad Hussain (constituents, Scarborough–Rouge River), 4948
    • Tabatabai, Shaida; David LaMarche and Mina Hunt (family of Natalie LaMarche, legislative page), 2233
    • Taillon, Peggy, Devlin and Denis, 518
    • Takhar, Balwinder; Tejinder Singh Khangura and Adarsh Khangura (family, Harinder S. Takhar, Minister of Government Services), 7722
    • Tam, Michael (Longevity Foundation), 8921–8922
    • Taoying, Zhu (consul general, China), Hao Guangfeng, Lu Kun and Li Zhengming (deputy consul generals, China), Huo Mingwu, 2997
    • Tayles, Gilbert (assistant deputy minister, Youth Justice Services), 2906
    • Taylor, Pamela; Carmine Iacono, Louise Gomez, Tony Rahim, Aubrey Leblanc, Gita Chopra, Alan Krolrk, 6494
    • Taylor, Pat (friend of Luis Vera, legislative page), 4282
    • Taylor, Trevor (PCI Geomatics), 6274
    • Teevan, Derek; Ashley Brown, Peter Mah, Rachel Pineault, Tom Ormsby, Daphne Wace, Simon O'Brien, Ingrid Hann, Kathleen Gowans and Annie Stavridis (De Beers), 5569
    • Tetley, Adrianna; Lee McKenna duCharme and François L'Ecuyer (Association of Ontario Health Centres), Hazel Stewart, Stephanie Gordon, 5418
    • Thaker, Rohit (father of Kush Thaker, legislative page), 4321
    • Thaker, Varsha (mother of Kush Thaker, legislative page), 4613
    • Thelma McGillivray, Sheila Pepper, Beverlee McIntosh, Shirley Browne, Carol Canzona, May Toth, Marnie Sherritt, Margaret Jennings, Denise Mattock, Connie Zboch, Juno Piltz, Sheila McAuliffe, Eileen Lackie, Susan Jaap, Luba Podolsky, Barb Skelton, Mary Potter, Cynthia Dobrindt, Gracia Janes and Kim Ivan (Provincial Council of Women of Ontario), 8593
    • Theriault (constituent, Ottawa), 324
    • Thomas, Andre (author), 7912
    • Thomas, Lois and Douglas (grandparents of Michael Thomas-Fulford, legislative page), 1201
    • Thomas, Margaret; Dorene Weston, Diarmuid Salvadori, 8987
    • Thomas, Sally; John Fulford, Patrick Thomas-Fulford and Patricia Fulford (family of Michael Thomas-Fulford, legislative page), 1244
    • Thompson, Catherine; Kevin Crowley, Hélène Crowley and Elizabeth Crowley (family of Simon Crowley, legislative page), 8593
    • Thompson, Debbie (reeve, Stone Mills), Todd Steele (deputy reeve, Stone Mills), 9001
    • Thompson, Derek and Alan McQuarrie (Community Counselling Centre of Nipissing), 6591
    • Thompson, Ed, Owen and Aiden, 472
    • Thompson, Jon (Community Counselling Services), 6591
    • Thorburn, Maria, Albert and Alistair (family of Lucas Bongers, legislative page), 1362
    • Thorburn, Maria and Alistair (family of Renée Bongers, legislative page), 5941
    • Thorning, Susan (Ontario Community Support Association), Donna Rubin (Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors), 4153
    • Tibetan Canadians, 3531
    • Tieu, Emily (recipient, Ontario Junior Citizen of the Year Award), 5191
    • Timlin, James; Bonnie Ward and Jason Smith (Fusion Youth Centre), 8689
    • Timmings, Carol (Ontario Public Health Association), Irene Gallagher and Rowena Pinto (Canadian Cancer Society), Gail Beatty (Registered Nurses' Association of Ontario), 1504
    • Tkachyk, Melissa (programs officer, World Society for the Protection of Animals), 40
    • Tkachyk, Melissa (World Society for the Protection of Animals), Angela Cerovic and Doug Raven (Ontario Veterinary Medical Association), Susan Carlyle and Karen Smythe (College of Veterinarians of Ontario), 733
    • Tomaino, Julie, Mike, Heike, Jay, Willi, Faith and Peter; Christine, Sarah and Matt Walker, David Petriw (family of Ellen Tomaino, legislative page), 2286
    • Tomlinson, Christine, Scott and Madison (family of Cameron Tomlinson, legislative page), 6837
    • Tomlinson, Scott, Christine and Madison (family of Cameron Tomlinson, legislative page), 6796
    • Toogood, Patti, Rhys, Katie, Sandra and Hal (family of Cooper Toogood, legislative page), Bob Sandiford, 6328
    • Topping, Cathy (Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada), Pat Chatten, 4207
    • Toronto 101, 9638
    • Toronto Fire Services, Digger O'Dell, 8987
    • Toulouse, Angus (Ontario Regional Chief), 6445
    • Toulouse, Angus; John Beaucage, Stan Beardy, Arnold Gardner, Denise Stonefish, Chris McCormick, Glen Hare and Mike Morris (Chiefs of Ontario), 1303
    • Toutant, Marc; Peter Baker, Julie Peters, Patricia Stone and Jodi Foster (Police Association of Ontario), 4016
    • Tovey, Jim (2009 Mississauga Man of the Year), John Danahy (University of Toronto), 7185
    • Towndrow, John and Susan (constituents, Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry), 4027
    • Toy, Leslie and Jim Gronau (parents of Magali Toy, legislative page), Augusta Jones, Hannah Barnard, 518
    • Tran, Kim and Bruce Foreman (parents of Kira Foreman-Tran, legislative page), 8491
    • Tripp, Carolyn (director of planning, township of Georgian Bay), Jeff Johnston (mayor, Kearney), 5027
    • Tsomo, Kalsang; Kunga Chotak and Salden Kunga (Tibetan Association of Ontario), 828
    • Tucker, Jane and Rachel, 4854
    • Turcotte, Jessie et Gabrielle Lemieux (École secondaire l'Orée des Bois), Justin Morin-Carpentier (Villa française des Jeunes), 5821
    • Turnbull, David (former member, York Mills), 237, 4027
    • Turner, Denise and Joshua (family of Kevin Turner, legislative page), 3567
    • Turner, Jim and Dianne, 1965
    • Turner, Kevin (legislative page), Denise and Scott Turner, 3869
    • Turner, Nancy and Michael McDonald (constituency office, Michael Gravelle, Thunder Bay–Superior North), 4643
    • Turner, Scott and Denise (parents of Kevin Turner, legislative page), 3432
    • Ungar, David and Sara Hall (Parry Sound–Muskoka), 6381
    • van Bommel; Suzanne and Petra (family of Cali van Bommel, legislative page), 1656
    • Van Decker, Dennis (father of Vanessa Van Decker, legislative page), 8945
    • van Warmerdam, Ann, Mike and Jackie; Elva Adair, Jack and June Murphy (family of Maddie van Warmerdam, legislative page), 5418
    • van Warmerdam, Anne, Mike, Jacqui, Dorothy and Peter (family of Maddie van Warmerdam, legislative page), 5075
    • Van Warmerdam, Sam, Mike and Anne (family of Jacqui Van Warmerdam, legislative page), 684
    • van Wassenaer, Philip, Wanda and Floris (family of Jacob van Wassenaer, legislative page), 7426
    • van Wassenaer, Violet (mother of Jacob van Wassenaer, legislative page), 7330
    • van Wassenaer, Violet and Philip (family of Jacob van Wassenaer, legislative page), 7471
    • Van Winters, Spencer (Sterling Hall School), 9369
    • VanDenkerkhof, Liz (mother, Rachel Goldstein, legislative page), 5027
    • VanDenkerkhof, Liz and David Goldstein (parents of Rachel Goldstein, legislative page), 5227
    • VanderLelie, Dan; Paul Cunningham, Jeff Rock and Sandor Toth (Burlington firefighters), 4241
    • Vantol, Peter and Marianne; Harry Lindström, Ken, Hilda and Phil Squire (family of Jacob Squire, legislative page), 7139
    • Vapsva, Jon and Vidas Vapsva (Mississauga South), 9212
    • Varcoe, Chris; Ryan Coburn and Mark Train (Mississauga fire association), 8986
    • Vasquez, Juan (Mount Sinai Hospital), 8341
    • Vellathottam, Andrew and Nicole Hawkins (chairs, Ontario Medical Students Association), 6073
    • Velshi, Murad (former member, Don Mills), 1965
    • Vera, Lucy and Antonio (parents of Luis Vera, legislative page), 4643
    • Vermeulen, Bram (former CEO, St. Marys Cement Group), 8911
    • Vidal Ferreiro, Josefina (Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Cuba), Jorge Soberón (consul general, Republic of Cuba), 6797
    • Viglasky, Kari, John and Barb (family of Adam Russolo, legislative page), 1708–1709
    • Vilela, Júlio (Consul General of the Portuguese republic in Toronto), 8593
    • Vincent, Lisa; Mike Benson, Laura Hodgins, Doug Morrell, Ami Trefler and Helmut Tinnes (Ontario Principals' Council), 685
    • Vincent, Lisa; Peggy Sweeney, Doug Morrell, Vicki Shannon, Ken Arnott, Naeem Siddiq, Paul Camillo, Richard Pincombe, Wendy Wade, Anne Presley and Mike Benson (Ontario Principals' Council), 8987
    • Vinet, Phil (mayor, Red Lake), 5075
    • Virgilio, Dominic (Frances Rose Foundation Dinner of Champions), 8502
    • Virgoe, Debbie (wife, David Virgoe, street racing victim), 2344
    • Vladescu, Dana; John Henderson, Erin Forler, Wendy Brawn, Linda Dayler, Paula Forbes, Mary Jefferson, Dana Tozier Gillespie and Kate Sudak (Catholic Family Services in Hamilton), 6591
    • Vogel, Peter and Abegail (friends of Michael Louws, legislative page), 1303
    • Volk, Nick (Habitat for Humanity), 1097
    • Voll, Brian and Connie, 2563
    • Wagner, Johanna (mother of Kaitlin Wagner, legislative page), 7330, 7822
    • Wagner, Johanna and Elise and Linda Van Wyk (family of Kaitlin Wagner, legislative page), 7569
    • Wagner, Johanna and Glen (parents of Kaitlin Wagner, legislative page), 7912
    • Wagner, Johanna and Glenn (parents of Kaitlin Wagner, legislative page), 7426
    • Wagner, Johanna, Glenn and Kaitlin (family of Elise Wagner, legislative page), 3633
    • Walden, Jim (mayor, Georgian Bay), Anita Walden, Brenda Black (chief administrative officer, Georgian Bay), Rick McMaster (public works supervisor, Georgian Bay), Kim McMaster, 4937
    • Wales, Shirley and Rick Fine (constituents, Oak Ridges–Markham), 3869
    • Walker, Jennifer and Bob (parents of Andrew Walker, legislative page), 3524
    • Walker, Sharon and Becky (constituents, Nipissing), 989
    • Wall, Brenda; Roger Couvrette and Candy Lindsay (Ontario Public Service Employees Union), 4937
    • Wall, Richard (student, University of Akron), 5038, 6181
    • Wallace, Ron (publisher and editor, Auroran), Barbara Thompson, Greg Foster, 284
    • Walters, Heather; Ron Vida and Sophie Walters-Vida (family of Hannah Walters-Vida, legislative page), 8403
    • Wanlin, Margaret (mother of Michael Hyer, legislative page), 2775
    • Warner, David (former Speaker), Barbara Warner and Tristan and Alexis Conn, 7822
    • Warner, David (former Speaker), Pat Warner, Sebastian Smith, Connor Gedney, 3765
    • Warren, Brian (executive director, KidsFest), 9310, 9321
    • Waterloo Lutheran Seminary, 8491
    • Watson, Henry (Ontario Professional Fire Fighters Association), 4241, 8986
    • Watson, Henry; Ron Summers (Hamilton Professional Fire Fighters Association), 230
    • Watson, Natalie, Randy and Leah, Catherine Pilcow (family of Lara Watson, legislative page), 6381
    • Watt, Stephanie (owner, Cash Rolls of Canada), 2730
    • Watts, Harry (World War II veteran), Laura Nahls, Jeremy Diamond, 7953
    • Wdowczyk, Frances (executive director, Student Life Education Company), Stephen Wdowczyk (director, National Students Against Impaired and Distracted Driving Day), 3736
    • Weaver, Erlene (co-founder, Raising Our Children's Kids), Diane Chiarelli, Beverley McIntosh, 3228
    • Webber, William (honours graduate, University of Ottawa), 6328
    • Webster, Beth (mother of Michael Webster, legislative page), 6547
    • Webster, Esther (mother of Jessica Webster, legislative page), 8341
    • Weigel, Roland (retired General Motors skilled trades worker), 6222
    • Wells, Mary and Elizabeth Pierce (Catholic Family Services of Durham), 6591
    • Wen, William, 4653
    • Werry, Bert (Durham), Harvey Graham (past president, Ontario Cattlemen's Association and Canadian Cattlemen's Association), 5622
    • Wesselink, Gerald (father of Gerrit Wesselink, legislative page), 7071
    • West, Gordon (chair, Niagara Falls Board of Museums), 7150
    • Westland, Brianne (student, Cawthra Park Secondary School), 284
    • Wettlaufer, Wayne (former member, Kitchener Centre), 6947
    • Whitaker, Kevin (chair, Ontario Labour Relations Board), 2449
    • White, Jason (co-op student), Todd White (assistant, Paul Miller, Hamilton East–Stoney Creek), 7186
    • White, Kevin and Jim Dawes (firefighters from Barrie), 8987
    • Whitelaw, Robert (president and CEO, Canadian Council of Better Business Bureaus), 763
    • Whiteoaks Lorne Park residents' association, Clarkson Fairfields ratepayers' association, Sheridan Homelands, Joshua Creek residents' association, 7569
    • Whiteside, Pat and Brian (parents of Nevan Whiteside, legislative page), 9443
    • Whiting, Roxanne (American Sign Language interpreter), 6892
    • Whyte, Anita and Brian Summers (parents of Mauricie Summers, legislative page), 7265
    • Whyte, Anita and Everett Summers (family of Mauricie Summers, legislative page), 7912
    • Wiggins, Carol; Vic Vinerskis, 1508
    • Wildeman, Alan (president, University of Windsor), 8592
    • Wildman, Bud (former member, Algoma), 11, 2033
    • Wiles, Tyler (president, College Student Alliance), 641
    • Wilkes, James (recipient, Stand Up for Kids Award) and Diana Collins, 3676
    • Wilson, Alex; Kevin McCain and Joshua Synenko (CUPE Local 3903 Pond Road picket team at York University), Janice Folk-Dawson and Dan Crow (Ontario university coordinating committee), Gil Gaspar (contract labourer and teacher at Humber), 4686
    • Wilson, Andrew, Fraser and Kim (family of Matthew Wilson, legislative page), 1916
    • Wilson, Fraser (father of Matthew Wilson, legislative page), 1465
    • Wilson, Paul (Peterborough Fire Department), 4241
    • Wilson, Susan and Elizabeth and Jim Ruddy (family of Emily Wilson, legislative page), 5460
    • Wilson, Susan, Don and Elizabeth; Ellen Dolan and Dino Vavala (family of Emily Wilson, legislative page), 5027
    • Winegust, Fred (marketing manager, IBM), 2563
    • Wines, Christine and Chris (Grimsby), Paul Mundra (Durham), 7953
    • winners (Ontario Trillium Foundation's Great Grants Awards), 8491
    • Winslow, Brett (legislative intern), 559
    • Wolfe, Ann, David and Maggie (family of Samuel Wolfe, legislative page), 8816
    • Wolfe, David (father of Sam Wolfe, legislative page), 8592, 9212
    • Wolfe, David, Ann and Maggie (family of Sam Wolfe, legislative page), 9071
    • Wolfe, Virginia (cousin, Michael Gravelle, Thunder Bay–Superior North), David Wolfe, 4281
    • Wolffe, Shernette (Clerk of the House of Bermuda), Gary Wolffe, 3736
    • Wong, Ellee (widow of Tony Wong, former member, Markham), 8309
    • Wong-Rieger, Durhane (Anemia Institute), Riyad Elbard (Thalassemia Foundation of Canada), Sherman Moore (Sickle Cell Association of Ontario), Bessie Calabria, 6879
    • Wood, Cameron (student, Orangeville District Secondary School), 8987
    • Wood, Gayle (CAO, Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority), 2618
    • Wood, Robert (chief financial officer, Trojan Technologies), 3822
    • Wood, Susan, (mother of Megan Wood, legislative page), 5987
    • Woods, Bill; Roub Dougans, Murray Booy, Lee Woods and Ed Verkley (Chicken Farmers of Ontario), 3686
    • Woolley, Josefina and Patrick (parents of Eileen Woolley, legislative page), 6879
    • Woolley, Patrick, Edward and Ellena (family of Eileen Woolley, legislative page), 7071
    • Worton, Niki and Cathy Caissie (Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock), 5821
    • Wrye, William (former member, Windsor–Sandwich), 528
    • Yakabuski, Emily (daughter, John Yakabuski, Renfrew–Nipissing–Pembroke), Matt Reaume, 6681
    • Yan, Wendy (mother of Xiao Yan Guo, legislative page), 5273
    • Yapeter, Janny, Yimmy and Jonathan; Liu Lie Kian Sumarno (family of Jullian Yapeter, legislative page), 9539
    • Yeates, Richard and Liam, 9212
    • Yee, Sarah, Irv and Ruby (family of Elliott Yee, legislative page), 7071
    • Yen, Yvonne; Randy and Nicholas Bray, Grace and Margaret Kwan (family of Melissa Bray, legislative page), 8816
    • York University students, 4775
    • Young, Debbie; Sherri Bean and Heidi Balsillie (KW Counselling), Andrew Wilding, Jack Sehl, Larry Ryan, Megan Conway, Judy Nairn, and Ian Russell (Catholic Family Counselling), 6591–6592
    • Youth Action Alliance, 7149
    • Yushchenko, Kateryna (first lady of Ukraine), Ihor Ostash (Ambassador of the Ukraine to Canada), Ihor Lossovskyi (Consul General of the Ukraine in Toronto), 4293
    • Zahedi, Mr. and Mr. Bayat, 8641
    • Zang, Grace and Kerry Wang (parents of Grace Zang, legislative page), 1879
    • Zerechi, Hassan (editor-in-chief, Shahrvand publication), David Farmani (Farmani law office), 936
    • Zuccon, Johnny; Catherine Karakatanis, Walter Bilanski and Kim Allen (Professional Engineers Ontario), 2775
  • Visual Fire Alarm System Act, 2009 (Bill 148)
    • first reading
    • second reading, 5109–5116
    • referred to Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly, 5094
  • Vital health statistics. see also Private members' public business—Health promotion
  • Vital Statistics Act, R.S.O. 1990, c.V.4
    • section 48.9 and 48.10
  • Viva strike. see Strikes—Viva drivers
  • Volatile fuels
  • Volunteer driving service
    • Operation Red Nose
  • Volunteers
  • Volvo Motor Graders Ltd.
  • Vote for Fairness Ontario. see Pamphlets—Vote for Fairness Ontario
  • Voters' lists
  • Voters/voting
  • VQA wine support program. see Ministry of Small Business and Consumer Services—VQA wine support program
Documents de la Chambre
Vidéo