Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Bob Wood, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

8 June 1995 -- 2 September 2003

législature: 37   3 June 1999 — 2 September 2003

Circonscription

London West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Safety and Security
25 April 2002 — 2 September 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
1 November 1999 — 2 September 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Correctional Services
5 March 2001 — 23 April 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
18 October 2000 — 1 March 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
23 June 1999 — 18 October 2000

Parliament: 36   8 June 1995 — 5 May 1999

Riding

London South

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services
15 April 1997 — 2 June 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
29 April 1999 — 5 May 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
4 May 1998 — 22 April 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
28 April 1997 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
2 November 1995 — 28 April 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
13 July 1995 — 15 April 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

8 June 1995 — 2 October 2003