Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Louis Coté, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 30, 1929 -- January 01, 1934

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Ottawa East

Roles

Member, Select Committee to consider the Question Amending The Division Courts Act and The Judicature Act
April 11, 1933 — January 31, 1934

Member, Select Committee to consider Amendments to the Juror's Act
April 05, 1933 — January 31, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 16, 1933 — February 21, 1933

Member, Select Committee to consider the Consolidation and Amendment of the Municipal Act
March 24, 1932 — February 15, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

October 30, 1929 — January 01, 1934