Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

David Arnold Croll, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

19 June 1934 -- 30 June 1943

législature: 20   6 October 1937 — 30 June 1943

Circonscription

Windsor--Walkerville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
13 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
28 February 1938 — 8 April 1938

Parliament: 19   19 June 1934 — 25 August 1937

Riding

Windsor--Walkerville

Roles

Minister of Labour
21 May 1935 — 14 April 1937

Minister of Municipal Affairs
8 August 1934 — 14 April 1937

Minister of Public Welfare
10 July 1934 — 14 April 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
17 March 1937 — 25 March 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
19 February 1937 — 25 March 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
19 February 1937 — 25 March 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
19 February 1937 — 25 March 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
19 February 1937 — 25 March 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 February 1936 — 9 April 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1936 — 9 April 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
21 February 1936 — 9 April 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
21 February 1936 — 9 April 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
21 February 1936 — 9 April 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
1 March 1935 — 18 April 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
27 February 1935 — 18 April 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
27 February 1935 — 18 April 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
27 February 1935 — 18 April 1935

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

19 June 1934 — 30 June 1943