Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Michael Bryant, MPP

MPP Michael Bryant

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- June 07, 2009

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Minister of Economic Development
September 18, 2008 — May 25, 2009

Government House Leader
October 30, 2007 — February 04, 2009

Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
October 30, 2007 — September 18, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Attorney General
October 23, 2003 — October 30, 2007

Minister Responsible for Democratic Renewal
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Critic, Energy
May 06, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
November 01, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Critic, Attorney General
June 25, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Critic, Human Rights
September 22, 2000 — May 06, 2002

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 03, 1999 — June 07, 2009