Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

George Horace Gooderham, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1908 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Toronto Southwest -- Seat B

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 02, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Toronto South -- Seat B

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 14, 1912 — April 15, 1912

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Toronto South -- Seat B

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 08, 1908 — September 23, 1919