Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Isaac James Gould, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 27, 1883 -- April 26, 1890

Parliament: 6   December 29, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Riding

Ontario North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1890 — April 07, 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1889 — March 23, 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Ontario North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

February 27, 1883 — April 26, 1890