Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Joseph Longford Haycock, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

26 June 1894 -- 28 January 1898

législature: 8   26 June 1894 — 28 January 1898

Circonscription

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
7 December 1897 — 9 December 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
16 February 1897 — 18 February 1897

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 112, 127, 135 and 136
20 March 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Select Committee to Bill 73
11 March 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Select Committee to consider all Questions Relating to Government House and Government House Property, etc.
27 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
13 February 1896 — 19 February 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
14 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Select Legal Committee
14 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
28 February 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
25 February 1895 — 1 March 1895

Party Affiliation(s)

Liberal-Patron

26 June 1894 — 28 January 1898