Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

James deCongalton Hepburn, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

6 October 1937 -- 27 April 1948

législature: 22   4 June 1945 — 27 April 1948

Circonscription

Prince Edward—Lennox

Roles

Speaker
24 March 1947 — 16 April 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
11 March 1947 — 30 October 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
11 March 1947 — 30 October 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
11 March 1947 — 30 October 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
11 March 1947 — 30 October 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
11 March 1947 — 30 October 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
8 March 1946 — 5 April 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
8 March 1946 — 5 April 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
8 March 1946 — 5 April 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
8 March 1946 — 5 April 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
8 March 1946 — 5 April 1946

Parliament: 21   4 August 1943 — 24 March 1945

Riding

Prince Edward—Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
22 February 1945 — 22 March 1945

Member, Select Committee to consider the Problem of the Development and Processing of Lignite Deposits in Ontario
24 March 1944 — 25 February 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
2 March 1944 — 5 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
2 March 1944 — 5 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
2 March 1944 — 5 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
2 March 1944 — 5 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
2 March 1944 — 5 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
2 March 1944 — 4 April 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
2 March 1944 — 29 February 1944

Parliament: 20   6 October 1937 — 30 June 1943

Riding

Prince Edward—Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Appartenance

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

4 August 1943 — 27 April 1948