Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Robert L. Joynt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 – December 13, 1904

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 – December 13, 1904

Riding

Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 05, 1904 – April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 – June 27, 1903

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Riding

Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 – December 13, 1904