Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Robert Kincaid, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 24, 1881 -- February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Peterborough West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 19, 1882 — February 01, 1883