Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Thomas Percival Lancaster, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 30, 1929 -- April 03, 1934 June 19, 1934 -- August 25, 1937

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Peterborough

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Peterborough County

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 90, An Act to amend the Optometry Act
March 04, 1931 — March 25, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

October 30, 1929 — August 25, 1937