Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Andrew Malcolm, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 -- April 19, 1902

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Bruce Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902