Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Clare Edgar Mapledoram, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 22, 1951 -- June 10, 1959

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Fort William

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Education
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Health
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Minister of Lands and Forests
July 07, 1954 — July 04, 1958

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Fort William

Roles

Minister of Lands and Forests
July 07, 1954 — July 04, 1958

Member, Select Committee on Rent Controls
February 27, 1952 — May 02, 1955

Member, Select Committee to Study Organization etc., of Department of Highways
April 05, 1954 — February 17, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 29, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

November 22, 1951 — May 04, 1959