Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Duncan McLean Marshall, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 19, 1934 – August 25, 1937

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 – August 25, 1937

Riding

Peel

Roles

Minister of Agriculture
July 10, 1934 – October 12, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1937 – March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 21, 1936 – April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 27, 1935 – April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 27, 1935 – April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 27, 1935 – April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 27, 1935 – April 18, 1935

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 19, 1934 – August 25, 1937