Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

John Arthur McCue, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 24, 1957 -- May 26, 1958

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Lanark

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 24, 1957 — May 26, 1958