Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

John McDougall, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Middlesex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 09, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1887 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 06, 1875 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879