Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Hugh McKenzie, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1890 -- October 03, 1893

Parliament: 7   June 05, 1890 — May 29, 1894

Riding

Lambton East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 86 (To Amend the Act to prevent the spread of noxious weeds and diseases affecting fruit trees)
April 06, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 05, 1890 — October 03, 1893