Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Joseph McNamara, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Riverdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine Industrial Rehabilitation
April 16, 1920 — April 11, 1921

Member, Special Committee on the Memorial of the Recent War
April 28, 1921 — March 23, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Soldier

October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923