Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Dennis Murphy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 29, 1902 -- December 13, 1904

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Ottawa (2 Seats)

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904