Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

William James Parkhill, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

29 October 1878 -- 1 February 1883

législature: 4   5 June 1879 — 1 February 1883

Circonscription

Simcoe South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
21 December 1883 — 1 February 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
21 December 1882 — 1 February 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
21 December 1882 — 1 February 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 December 1882 — 1 February 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
30 January 1882 — 10 March 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
30 January 1882 — 10 March 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
30 January 1882 — 10 March 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
30 January 1882 — 10 March 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
20 January 1881 — 4 March 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
20 January 1881 — 4 March 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
20 January 1881 — 4 March 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
20 January 1881 — 4 March 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
14 January 1880 — 5 March 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
14 January 1880 — 5 March 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
14 January 1880 — 5 March 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
14 January 1880 — 5 March 1880

Parliament: 3   18 January 1875 — 25 April 1879

Riding

Simcoe South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
27 January 1879 — 11 March 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
27 January 1879 — 11 March 1879

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

1 October 1878 — 1 February 1883