Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Allan Edward Reuter, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 25, 1963 – September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 – August 11, 1975

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 18, 1975 – July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 – July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 18, 1975 – July 18, 1975

Speaker
December 13, 1971 – October 22, 1974

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 – September 13, 1971

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources
April 06, 1971 – September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 – September 05, 1967

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 03, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee to Enquire into the Municipal Act
May 08, 1964 – June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act
June 22, 1965 – March 20, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 28, 1967 – February 03, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 28, 1966 – July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 16, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 21, 1964 – March 08, 1964

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 25, 1963 – August 11, 1975