Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Leonard Grieve Robinson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 04, 1943 -- March 24, 1945

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945

Riding

Waterloo South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 19, 1945 — February 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 02, 1944 — April 04, 1944

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 24, 1944 — March 02, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Co-operative Commonwealth Federation

August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945