Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

William Arthur Summerville, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

6 October 1937 -- 30 June 1943

législature: 20   6 October 1937 — 30 June 1943

Circonscription

Riverdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
10 March 1943 — 14 April 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
17 February 1942 — 15 April 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
21 February 1941 — 9 April 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
12 January 1940 — 24 February 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
16 March 1939 — 27 April 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
4 March 1938 — 8 April 1938

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

6 October 1937 — 30 June 1943