Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Donald Sutherland, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 29, 1902 -- present

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Oxford South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1905 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Oxford South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

May 29, 1902 — May 02, 1908