Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Thomas Wylie, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

28 December 1886 -- 29 May 1894

législature: 7   5 June 1890 — 29 May 1894

Circonscription

Simcoe West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 100 (To Amend the Pharmacy Act)
24 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 86 (To Amend the Ontario Medical Act)
1 April 1892 — 14 April 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
22 February 1892 — 14 April 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
22 February 1892 — 14 April 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
22 February 1892 — 14 April 1892

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 175 (To Amend the Ontario Medical Act)
22 April 1891 — 4 May 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
11 March 1891 — 4 May 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
11 March 1891 — 4 May 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
11 March 1891 — 4 May 1891

Parliament: 6   29 December 1886 — 26 April 1890

Riding

Simcoe West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
6 February 1890 — 7 April 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
6 February 1890 — 7 April 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
6 February 1890 — 7 April 1890

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
31 January 1889 — 23 March 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
31 January 1889 — 23 March 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
31 January 1889 — 23 March 1889

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
31 January 1888 — 23 March 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
31 January 1888 — 23 March 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
3 March 1887 — 23 April 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
3 March 1887 — 23 April 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
3 March 1887 — 23 April 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
31 January 1888 — 23 March 1887

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

28 December 1886 — 29 May 1894