Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Nicholas William Brown, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 – April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 – April 25, 1879

Riding

Ontario South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 27, 1879 – March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 – March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 – March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1875 – February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 18, 1875 – April 25, 1879