Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Brian Coburn, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- June 29, 2000 June 29, 2000 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Ottawa—OrlĂ©ans
June 29, 2000 - September 02, 2003

Carleton—Gloucester
October 20, 1999 - June 29, 2000

Roles

Minister of Tourism and Recreation
February 25, 2003 — October 22, 2003

Associate Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing Responsible for Rural Affairs
April 15, 2002 — February 25, 2003

Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 03, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
June 23, 1999 — February 07, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 01, 1999 — November 03, 1999

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 — October 02, 2003