Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Kuldip Kular, MPP

MPP Kuldip Kular

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Bramalea--Gore--Malton

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
September 01, 2010 — November 10, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care (Long-Term Care)
September 11, 2009 — November 18, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
October 30, 2007 — September 11, 2009

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Bramalea--Gore--Malton--Springdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
March 27, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
March 06, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 14, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
June 17, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Democratic Renewal
June 30, 2005 — March 06, 2006

Member, Select Committee on Electoral Reform
July 08, 2005 — December 05, 2005

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Democratic Renewal
September 27, 2004 — June 30, 2005

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration
October 23, 2003 — September 27, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — September 07, 2011