Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Tim Peterson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Mississauga South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 04, 2006 — May 01, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
December 14, 2004 — April 18, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
March 06, 2006 — March 29, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism
June 30, 2005 — March 06, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Recreation
October 23, 2003 — June 30, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 17, 2004 — December 14, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — March 29, 2007

Independent

March 29, 2007 — June 06, 2007

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 06, 2007 — October 10, 2007