Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Mario G. Racco, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Thornhill

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 01, 2007 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
March 06, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
June 17, 2004 — September 10, 2007

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy
December 15, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
June 17, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
December 14, 2004 — December 15, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
June 17, 2004 — June 17, 2004

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
December 04, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
December 02, 2003 — December 04, 2003

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — October 10, 2007