Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Dianne Cunningham, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 31, 1988 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

London North Centre

Roles

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
June 17, 1999 — April 14, 2002

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

London North

Roles

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
June 26, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
June 26, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

London North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Education and Training
April 14, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Education
October 03, 1990 — April 14, 1993

Critic, Skills Development
October 03, 1990 — April 14, 1993

Critic, Colleges and Universities
October 03, 1990 — April 14, 1993

Chief Whip, Recognized Party
October 03, 1990 — April 14, 1993

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
December 20, 1990 — June 20, 1991

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

London North

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
June 28, 1990 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations
March 21, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 26, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

February 22, 1988 — October 02, 2003