Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

AL McDonald, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 2002 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation
October 16, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 26, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
June 04, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
May 27, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 27, 2002 — September 26, 2002

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 2002 — October 02, 2003