Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Annamarie Castrilli, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 03, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs
December 19, 1996 — May 05, 1999

Associate Critic, Attorney General
June 26, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 11, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
January 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
January 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 02, 1995 — January 28, 1997

Critic, Colleges and Universities
June 26, 1995 — December 19, 1996

Critic, Women's Issues
June 26, 1995 — October 23, 1995

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999