Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Jack Carroll, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Chatham--Kent

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
January 08, 1996 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
January 20, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 02, 1995 — January 20, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 02, 1995 — January 20, 1997

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 02, 1995 — January 20, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999