Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Ed Doyle, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

8 June 1995 -- 2 June 1999

législature: 36   8 June 1995 — 5 May 1999

Circonscription

Wentworth East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
29 April 1999 — 5 May 1999

Deputy Government Whip
15 April 1997 — 5 May 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
4 May 1998 — 22 April 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
28 April 1997 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
6 June 1996 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
28 April 1997 — 22 September 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
2 November 1995 — 28 April 1997

Speaker
26 September 1996 — 2 October 1996

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
2 November 1995 — 6 June 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

8 June 1995 — 5 May 1999