Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Gary Fox, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Prince Edward--Lennox-South--Hastings

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 30, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999