Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

William Lawrence Grimmett, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Muskoka--Georgian Bay

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
November 10, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 24, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 28, 1997 — November 24, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 28, 1997 — November 24, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
April 15, 1997 — November 10, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism
July 13, 1995 — April 15, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999