Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Charles Harnick, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Willowdale

Roles

Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
June 26, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Attorney General
June 26, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Willowdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Native Affairs
October 03, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Attorney General
October 03, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Select Committee on Ontario in Confederation
December 20, 1990 — February 05, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 17, 1999