Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Al Palladini, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- March 07, 2001

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Vaughan--King--Aurora

Roles

Minister of Economic Development and Trade
June 17, 1999 — February 07, 2001

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

York Centre

Roles

Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism
October 10, 1997 — June 17, 1999

Minister of Transportation
June 26, 1995 — October 10, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — March 07, 2001