Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Trevor Pettit, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 05, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 29, 1990 — May 05, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 06, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 30, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999