Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

John L. Parker, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

8 June 1995 -- 2 June 1999

législature: 36   8 June 1995 — 5 May 1999

Circonscription

York East

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
15 April 1997 — 2 June 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
29 April 1999 — 5 May 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
4 May 1998 — 22 April 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
24 November 1997 — 23 April 1998

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
15 November 1995 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
2 November 1995 — 23 April 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
28 April 1997 — 22 September 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
2 November 1995 — 28 April 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

8 June 1995 — 2 June 1999