Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Lillian Ross, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 22, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
January 20, 1997 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
June 06, 1996 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 19, 1996 — January 20, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
October 15, 1996 — November 19, 1996

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 02, 1995 — November 19, 1996

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 02, 1995 — June 06, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999