Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Bruce Smith, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Middlesex

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Training
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 15, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 02, 1999