Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Donald Clarke Abel, Député

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

6 September 1990 -- 7 June 1995

législature: 35   6 September 1990 — 28 April 1995

Circonscription

Wentworth North

Roles

Government Whip
7 November 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
31 October 1994 — 28 April 1995

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
20 April 1993 — 28 April 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
20 April 1993 — 28 April 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
29 October 1992 — 13 April 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
29 October 1992 — 12 April 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
28 November 1990 — 6 April 1992

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
28 November 1990 — 6 April 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

6 September 1990 — 28 April 1995