Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Bob Huget, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Sarnia

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
August 18, 1994 — June 26, 1995

Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 03, 1993 — October 31, 1994

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 20, 1993 — October 31, 1994

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Environment and Energy
June 24, 1993 — August 18, 1994

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy
April 03, 1991 — June 24, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 20, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 14, 1992 — July 20, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 05, 1990 — April 17, 1991

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 15, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 26, 1995