Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Gary Malkowski, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

York East

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Training
February 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 22, 1994 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship
October 01, 1990 — February 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Select Committee on Ontario in Confederation
December 20, 1990 — February 05, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995