Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

George Mammoliti, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Yorkview

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 20, 1993 — June 23, 1994

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Correctional Services
November 02, 1992 — June 24, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
October 29, 1992 — April 12, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Provincial Anti-Drug Strategy
October 01, 1990 — November 02, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995