Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Mark Morrow, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Wentworth East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 28, 1993 — September 29, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 22, 1992 — April 12, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 21, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
December 05, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 03, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995