Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Kimble Sutherland, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 23, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
February 24, 1992 — October 02, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 16, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 05, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
August 16, 1991 — February 24, 1992

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
April 15, 1991 — June 20, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995